Overview
- Legal name
- MICRONIX USA LLC
- Registered location
- FOUNTAIN VALLEY, CA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals
- Latest award activity
- Apr 21, 2026
Read company summary
MICRONIX USA LLC is associated with UEI E8MQLKCTJA43 and CAGE 77P27 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $124.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Commerce. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing; Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 334515 (Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals). Its public SAM.gov registration lists FOUNTAIN VALLEY, CA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 23, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- MICRONIX USA LLC
- UEI
- E8MQLKCTJA43
- CAGE
- 77P27
- Registered address
- 11555 COLEY RIVER CIR, FOUNTAIN VALLEY, CA, 92708, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals
- SAM activation
- Jun 29, 2026
- Initial registration
- Sep 8, 2014
- Entity start
- Jun 1, 2006
- SAM updated
- Jun 29, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jun 26, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- CA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $124,130 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing (NAICS 334516); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: OU03-FY26-036-NEW HIGH VACUUM POSITIONING STAGE Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $82.7K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $-10 |
| Change | $82.7K |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Commerce | $82.7K | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DEPT OF COMMERCE NIST | $82.7K | 2 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing | $82.7K | 1 |
| 334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals | $-10 | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 5961 — Semiconductor Devices and Associated Hardware | $82.7K | 2 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $82.7K | 2 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| CA | $82.7K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $82.7K | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1333ND26PNB030085OU03-FY26-036-NEW HIGH VACUUM POSITIONING STAGE | Department of Commerce | $82.7K | Apr 21, 2026 | Aug 11, 2026 |
| 1333ND24PNB030228PIEZO MIRROR MOUNT | Department of Commerce | $41.4K | Jul 5, 2024 | Sep 20, 2024 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jun 29, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Sep 8, 2014 |
| Entity start | Jun 1, 2006 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 333996 — Fluid Power Pump and Motor Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals | Not reported |
| 335312 — Motor and Generator Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 335314 — Relay and Industrial Control Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MANFRED SCHNEIDER | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MANFRED SCHNEIDER | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 333996 — Fluid Power Pump and Motor Manufacturing
- 334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals
- 335312 — Motor and Generator Manufacturing
- 335314 — Relay and Industrial Control Manufacturing
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit