Overview
- Legal name
- FENIX INSIGHT LTD
- Registered location
- CRAWLEY, GBR
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 519290 — Web Search Portals and All Other Information Services
- Latest award activity
- May 15, 2025
Read company summary
FENIX INSIGHT LTD is associated with UEI E94BPHB4NAH7 and CAGE U18L3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $38.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Custom Computer Programming Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 519290 (Web Search Portals and All Other Information Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists CRAWLEY, GBR.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 23, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- FENIX INSIGHT LTD
- UEI
- E94BPHB4NAH7
- CAGE
- U18L3
- Registered address
- UNIT 14F BORERS YARD, CRAWLEY, RH10 3LH, GBR
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 519290 — Web Search Portals and All Other Information Services
- SAM activation
- Apr 10, 2026
- Initial registration
- Mar 9, 2023
- Entity start
- Jan 10, 2011
- SAM updated
- Apr 10, 2026
- Registration expires
- Apr 10, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Apr 5
- Place of incorporation
- GBR
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $38,876 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Custom Computer Programming Services (NAICS 541511); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: FENIX SUBSCRIPTION ENTERPRISE ACCESS Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $38.9K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $38.9K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NSWC INDIAN HEAD DIVISION | $38.9K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services | $38.9K | 1 |
Psc
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $38.9K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| MD | $38.9K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $38.9K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N0017425P0123FENIX SUBSCRIPTION ENTERPRISE ACCESS | Department of Defense | $38.9K | May 15, 2025 | May 4, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Apr 10, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Mar 9, 2023 |
| Entity start | Jan 10, 2011 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 513210 — Software Publishers | Not reported |
| 519290 — Web Search Portals and All Other Information Services | Not reported |
| 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services | Not reported |
| 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ZOE DUHIG | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| SIMON BUGGE | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ZOE DUHIG | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 513210 — Software Publishers
- 519290 — Web Search Portals and All Other Information Services
- 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services
- 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services
Registered products and services
- 6910 — Training Aids
- AC12 — NATIONAL DEFENSE R&D SERVICES; DEPARTMENT OF DEFENSE - MILITARY; APPLIED RESEARCH
- AC13 — NATIONAL DEFENSE R&D SERVICES; DEPARTMENT OF DEFENSE - MILITARY; EXPERIMENTAL DEVELOPMENT
- AC32 — NATIONAL DEFENSE R&D SERVICES; DEFENSE-RELATED ACTIVITIES; APPLIED RESEARCH
- AC33 — NATIONAL DEFENSE R&D SERVICES; DEFENSE-RELATED ACTIVITIES; EXPERIMENTAL DEVELOPMENT
- DA10 — Support services, delivered as a service contract (SaaS or Subscription) involved with the analysis, design, development, code, test and release packaging services associated with application development projects, as well as off-the-shelf Business software.
- H269 — Equipment and Materials Testing: Training Aids and Devices
- L069 — Technical Representation Services: Training Aids and Devices
- U099 — Other Education and Training Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit