Federal contractor profile

E.E. BUILDERS LLC

UEI E99BFLGSYX91CAGE 9XKN5Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
E.E. BUILDERS LLC
Registered location
KEY WEST, FL, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors
Latest award activity
Feb 13, 2025
Read company summary

E.E. BUILDERS LLC is associated with UEI E99BFLGSYX91 and CAGE 9XKN5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $794.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology). These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 238110 (Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors). Its public SAM.gov registration lists KEY WEST, FL, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$794.0K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 4, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
E.E. BUILDERS LLC
UEI
E99BFLGSYX91
CAGE
9XKN5
Registered address
1205 20TH TER, KEY WEST, FL, 33040, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors
SAM activation
Sep 18, 2025
Initial registration
May 14, 2024
Entity start
Feb 5, 2020
SAM updated
Sep 18, 2025
Registration expires
Sep 16, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
FL, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $794,000 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology) (NAICS 541715); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: INSTALLATION OF IMPROVED TEST TANK TO SUPPORT REQUIREMENTS ASSOCIATED WITH PHYSICAL SCALE MODELING (PSM) TEST FACILITY LOCATED AT NRL KEY WEST. SEE STATEMENT OF OBJECTIVES LOCATED AT ATTACHMENT 1 Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$378.0K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$378.0K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$378.0K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NAVAL RESEARCH LABORATORY$378.0K1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$378.0K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FL$378.0K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$378.0K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
N0017324C2417INSTALLATION OF IMPROVED TEST TANK TO SUPPORT REQUIREMENTS ASSOCIATED WITH PHYSICAL SCALE MODELING (PSM) TEST FACILITY LOCATED AT NRL KEY WEST. SEE STATEMENT OF OBJECTIVES…Department of Defense$794.0KSep 27, 2024May 15, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedSep 18, 2025
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationMay 14, 2024
Entity startFeb 5, 2020

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure ContractorsNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
PRISCILLA GARTENMAYERGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
PRISCILLA GARTENMAYERElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

OROLIA GOVERNMENT SYSTEMS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

SERCO INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

SPOTLIGHT TECHNOLOGIES CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

CORNERSTONE RESEARCH GROUP INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ADELPHI TECHNOLOGY INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

DYNETICS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit