Overview
- Legal name
- ADEPT FASTENERS, INC.
- Registered location
- ARLINGTON, TX, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- Latest award activity
- Oct 30, 2025
Read company summary
ADEPT FASTENERS, INC. is associated with UEI EAB1LMGJDLX5 and CAGE 75781 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $76.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Power-Driven Handtool Manufacturing; Saw Blade and Handtool Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423830 (Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ARLINGTON, TX, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 10, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ADEPT FASTENERS, INC.
- UEI
- EAB1LMGJDLX5
- CAGE
- 75781
- Registered address
- 1200 GAMBREL RD, ARLINGTON, TX, 76014, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- SAM activation
- Dec 5, 2025
- Initial registration
- Sep 18, 2001
- Entity start
- Dec 16, 1996
- SAM updated
- Dec 5, 2025
- Registration expires
- Dec 3, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- TX, USA
Research brief
Source facts
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $7.2K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $68.9K |
| Change | $-61.7K |
| Growth | -89.6% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $76.0K | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| W7M5 USPFO ACTIVITY IDANG 124 | $68.9K | 1 |
| NAVAIR WARFARE CTR AIRCRAFT DIV | $7.2K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 333991 — Power-Driven Handtool Manufacturing | $68.9K | 1 |
| 332216 — Saw Blade and Handtool Manufacturing | $7.2K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 5130 — Hand Tools, Power Driven | $68.9K | 1 |
| 5120 — Hand Tools, Nonedged, Nonpowered | $7.2K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $76.0K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $76.0K | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N6833526P0026FLARING TOOL | Department of Defense | $7.2K | Oct 14, 2025 | Feb 17, 2026 |
| W50S7325CA011MXS ELECTRIC HYDRAULIC PUMP KIT | Department of Defense | $68.9K | Aug 12, 2025 | Feb 3, 2027 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Dec 5, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Sep 18, 2001 |
| Entity start | Dec 16, 1996 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 332216 — Saw Blade and Handtool Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 333991 — Power-Driven Handtool Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TOMMY CROW | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| PHIL SCHEIDBACH | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| TROY BAXTER | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| PHIL SCHEIDBACH | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 332216 — Saw Blade and Handtool Manufacturing
- 333991 — Power-Driven Handtool Manufacturing
- 423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance
Registered products and services
- 3413 — Drilling and Tapping Machines
- 3448 — Riveting Machines
- 3450 — Machine Tools, Portable
- 5110 — Hand Tools, Edged, Nonpowered
- 5120 — Hand Tools, Nonedged, Nonpowered
- 5130 — Hand Tools, Power Driven
- 5133 — Drill Bits, Counterbores, and Countersinks; Hand and Machine
- 5180 — Sets, Kits, and Outfits of Hand Tools
- 5220 — Inspection Gages and Precision Layout Tools
- L051 — Technical Representation Services: Hand Tools
- W051 — Lease or Rental of Equipment: Hand Tools
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit