Federal contractor profile

CASON ENGINEERING INC

UEI EBLMBS2GN548CAGE 0C2D2Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
CASON ENGINEERING INC
Registered location
EL DORADO HILLS, CA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
332721 — Precision Turned Product Manufacturing
Latest award activity
May 12, 2026
Read company summary

CASON ENGINEERING INC is associated with UEI EBLMBS2GN548 and CAGE 0C2D2 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 122 prime awards totaling $487.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing; Hardware Manufacturing; Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 332721 (Precision Turned Product Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists EL DORADO HILLS, CA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$487.3K
Prime awards122
Awards with future end dates24
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 9, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
CASON ENGINEERING INC
UEI
EBLMBS2GN548
CAGE
0C2D2
Registered address
4952 WINDPLAY DR STE D, EL DORADO HILLS, CA, 95762, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
332721 — Precision Turned Product Manufacturing
SAM activation
Mar 6, 2026
Initial registration
Apr 17, 2002
Entity start
Apr 12, 1984
SAM updated
Mar 6, 2026
Registration expires
Mar 4, 2027
Fiscal year end
Feb 28
Place of incorporation
CA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 122 awards and $487,259 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing (NAICS 336413); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8512106757!HANDLE,DOOR Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$351.0K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 122 of 122 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$62.0K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$289.0K
Change$-227.0K
Growth-78.5%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$351.0K122
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$247.8K116
SPE4A722D5203$103.2K6
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
CA$351.0K122
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$246.2K110
Unclassified$103.2K6
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$1.6K6

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE4A726F60308512106757!HANDLE,DOORDepartment of Defense$27.7KMay 12, 2026Nov 16, 2026
SPE4A725PF8198511645293!PLUNGER,LOCKING,STADepartment of Defense$13.5KSep 16, 2025Oct 8, 2027
SPE4A726PA3808512075656!FITTING,AFT FUSELAGDepartment of Defense$2.7KApr 29, 2026Oct 13, 2026
SPE7L425P21008511409050!DIVIDER,ASSEMBLYDepartment of Defense$0May 28, 2025Nov 10, 2025
SPE4A724PD9948510725270!FLAP HINGE,RUDDER TDepartment of Defense$0Jun 27, 2024Sep 13, 2026
SPE4A725P80228511288708!FITTING SET,STRUCTUDepartment of Defense$0Apr 7, 2025Apr 17, 2028
SPE4A725PZ0298511596157!BRACKET, STRUCTURALDepartment of Defense$0Aug 25, 2025Mar 20, 2028
SPE4A726P11188511711801!HOUSING,END TEE BOXDepartment of Defense$0Oct 20, 2025Apr 5, 2027
SPE4A724P81378510481344!SUPPORT,STRUCTURALDepartment of Defense$0Mar 1, 2024Apr 25, 2026
SPE4A724PA7038510588815!FITTING SET,STRUCTUDepartment of Defense$0Apr 29, 2024May 2, 2027

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMar 6, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationApr 17, 2002
Entity startApr 12, 1984

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
332721 — Precision Turned Product ManufacturingNot reported
332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories ManufacturingNot reported
332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
BRAD L CASONGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
RYAN MOOREAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
BRAD CASONElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
RYAN MOOREAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 332721 — Precision Turned Product Manufacturing
  • 332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing
  • 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing
Registered products and services
  • 1005 — Guns, through 30 mm
  • 1440 — Launchers, Guided Missile
  • 1615 — Helicopter Rotor Blades, Drive Mechanisms and Components
  • 1680 — Miscellaneous Aircraft Accessories and Components
  • 3040 — Miscellaneous Power Transmission Equipment
  • 5340 — Hardware
  • 5342 — Hardware, Weapon System

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

A.G.H. INDUSTRIES, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing, 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

HAMILTON SUNDSTRAND CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing, 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
7 awards

A&M AEROSTRUCTURES, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing, 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

U.S.A. SPARES INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing, 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

UNITED STANDARD INDUSTRIES INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing, 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

STATZ CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing, 332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit