Overview
- Legal name
- CEET INDUSTRIES INC
- Registered location
- PHOENIX, AZ, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services
- Latest award activity
- Nov 19, 2024
Read company summary
CEET INDUSTRIES INC is associated with UEI EBW3KYN8LVC5 and CAGE 7FYC4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $60.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Testing Laboratories and Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541380 (Testing Laboratories and Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists PHOENIX, AZ, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 20, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- CEET INDUSTRIES INC
- UEI
- EBW3KYN8LVC5
- CAGE
- 7FYC4
- Registered address
- 1725 E ROBIN LN, PHOENIX, AZ, 85024, USA
- Registration status
- E
- Primary NAICS
- 541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services
- SAM activation
- Apr 10, 2025
- Initial registration
- Sep 4, 2015
- Entity start
- Apr 4, 2011
- SAM updated
- Apr 8, 2026
- Registration expires
- Apr 8, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Jun 30
- Place of incorporation
- CA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $60,412 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Testing Laboratories and Services (NAICS 541380); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: TEST AND CALIBRATION SERVICES Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $13.3K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $13.3K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NAVSUP FLT LOG CTR SAN DIEGO | $13.3K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services | $13.3K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| J066 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Instruments and Laboratory Equipment | $13.3K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $13.3K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| CA | $13.3K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $13.3K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N0024420P0362TEST AND CALIBRATION SERVICES | Department of Defense | $60.4K | Oct 1, 2020 | Sep 30, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Apr 8, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Sep 4, 2015 |
| Entity start | Apr 4, 2011 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services | Not reported |
| 812990 — All Other Personal Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CRAIG R FINK | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| CRAIG R FINK | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services
- 812990 — All Other Personal Services
Registered products and services
- 6110 — Electrical Control Equipment
- H900 — H900
- H920 — Other Quality Control, Testing and Inspection Services: Ship and Marine Equipment
- H935 — Other Quality Control, Testing and Inspection Services: Service and Trade Equipment
- H949 — Other Quality Control, Testing and Inspection Services: Maintenance and Repair Shop Equipment
- H951 — Other Quality Control, Testing and Inspection Services: Hand Tools
- H952 — Other Quality Control, Testing and Inspection Services: Measuring Tool
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit