Federal contractor profile
ENGINEERED SYSTEMS & PRODUCTS, INC.
UEI ED9FUGC2LMK4CAGE 6Z740Company website ↗
Overview
- Legal name
- ENGINEERED SYSTEMS & PRODUCTS, INC.
- Registered location
- SOUTH CHESTERFIELD, VA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 333996 — Fluid Power Pump and Motor Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Sep 25, 2025
Read company summary
ENGINEERED SYSTEMS & PRODUCTS, INC. is associated with UEI ED9FUGC2LMK4 and CAGE 6Z740 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $52.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers; Other Metal Valve and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 333996 (Fluid Power Pump and Motor Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SOUTH CHESTERFIELD, VA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 12, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ENGINEERED SYSTEMS & PRODUCTS, INC.
- UEI
- ED9FUGC2LMK4
- CAGE
- 6Z740
- Registered address
- 1001 PORT WALTHALL DR, SOUTH CHESTERFIELD, VA, 23834, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 333996 — Fluid Power Pump and Motor Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Feb 18, 2026
- Initial registration
- May 24, 2001
- Entity start
- Dec 1, 1982
- SAM updated
- Feb 18, 2026
- Registration expires
- Feb 16, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- May 31
- Place of incorporation
- VA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $52,235 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers (NAICS 423830); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: USS GERALD R. FORD (CVN-78) COMMERCIAL SUPPLY BUY Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $52.2K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $52.2K | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NAVSUP FLC SIGONELLA NAPLES OFFICE | $32.4K | 1 |
| SPRMM1 DLA MECHANICSBURG | $19.9K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers | $32.4K | 1 |
| 332919 — Other Metal Valve and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing | $19.9K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 3920 — Materials Handling Equipment, Nonself- Propelled | $32.4K | 1 |
| 4320 — Power and Hand Pumps | $19.9K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $52.2K | 2 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $32.4K | 1 |
| VA | $19.9K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $32.4K | 1 |
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $19.9K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N6817125PN015USS GERALD R. FORD (CVN-78) COMMERCIAL SUPPLY BUY | Department of Defense | $32.4K | Sep 25, 2025 | Oct 10, 2025 |
| SPRMM125PHF25PUMP,CENTRIFUGAL | Department of Defense | $19.9K | Nov 26, 2024 | Apr 18, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Feb 18, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | May 24, 2001 |
| Entity start | Dec 1, 1982 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 332911 — Industrial Valve Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 333413 — Industrial and Commercial Fan and Blower and Air Purification Equipment Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 333912 — Air and Gas Compressor Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 333914 — Measuring, Dispensing, and Other Pumping Equipment Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 333922 — Conveyor and Conveying Equipment Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 333996 — Fluid Power Pump and Motor Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CLAY MORRIS | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| HEATHER JACKSON | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| HEATHER JACKSON | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| CLAY MORRIS | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 332911 — Industrial Valve Manufacturing
- 333413 — Industrial and Commercial Fan and Blower and Air Purification Equipment Manufacturing
- 333912 — Air and Gas Compressor Manufacturing
- 333914 — Measuring, Dispensing, and Other Pumping Equipment Manufacturing
- 333922 — Conveyor and Conveying Equipment Manufacturing
- 333996 — Fluid Power Pump and Motor Manufacturing
- 423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit