Federal contractor profile
ADVANCED STRUCTURAL TECHNOLOGIES, INC.
UEI EE3FAAWLCXW9CAGE 83E93Company website ↗
Overview
- Legal name
- ADVANCED STRUCTURAL TECHNOLOGIES, INC.
- Registered location
- OXNARD, CA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 336992 — Military Armored Vehicle, Tank, and Tank Component Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Dec 9, 2025
Read company summary
ADVANCED STRUCTURAL TECHNOLOGIES, INC. is associated with UEI EE3FAAWLCXW9 and CAGE 83E93 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $11.5M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Nonferrous Forging. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 336992 (Military Armored Vehicle, Tank, and Tank Component Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists OXNARD, CA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 18, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ADVANCED STRUCTURAL TECHNOLOGIES, INC.
- UEI
- EE3FAAWLCXW9
- CAGE
- 83E93
- Registered address
- 950 RICHMOND AVE, OXNARD, CA, 93030, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 336992 — Military Armored Vehicle, Tank, and Tank Component Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Oct 27, 2025
- Initial registration
- May 4, 2018
- Entity start
- Jan 28, 2016
- SAM updated
- Oct 27, 2025
- Registration expires
- Oct 27, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- DE, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $11,532,000 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Nonferrous Forging (NAICS 332112); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: MANUFACTURE AND SUPPLY ALUMINUM ROAD WHEEL BLANKS, P/N: 12324556 REV C. Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $8.6M |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $3.0M |
| Change | $5.6M |
| Growth | +187.5% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $11.5M | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| W6QK ACC RRAD | $11.5M | 2 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 332112 — Nonferrous Forging | $11.5M | 2 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 2530 — Vehicular Brake, Steering, Axle, Wheel, and Track Components | $11.5M | 2 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| W911RQ24D0009 | $11.5M | 2 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| TX | $11.5M | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $11.5M | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W911RQ26FA013MANUFACTURE AND SUPPLY ALUMINUM ROAD WHEEL BLANKS, P/N: 12324556 REV C. | Department of Defense | $8.6M | Apr 15, 2025 | Aug 6, 2026 |
| W911RQ25F0046M1 ROADWHEEL BLANKS - FY 25 | Department of Defense | $3.0M | Jun 23, 2025 | Sep 12, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Oct 27, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | May 4, 2018 |
| Entity start | Jan 28, 2016 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 332111 — Iron and Steel Forging | Not reported |
| 332112 — Nonferrous Forging | Not reported |
| 336390 — Other Motor Vehicle Parts Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 336992 — Military Armored Vehicle, Tank, and Tank Component Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 561613 — Armored Car Services | Not reported |
| 811111 — General Automotive Repair | Not reported |
| 811114 — Specialized Automotive Repair | Not reported |
| 811198 — All Other Automotive Repair and Maintenance | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DOUGLAS JONES | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ANITA K SHUM | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ANITA K SHUM | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ANITA SHUM | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 332111 — Iron and Steel Forging
- 332112 — Nonferrous Forging
- 336390 — Other Motor Vehicle Parts Manufacturing
- 336992 — Military Armored Vehicle, Tank, and Tank Component Manufacturing
- 561613 — Armored Car Services
- 811111 — General Automotive Repair
- 811114 — Specialized Automotive Repair
- 811198 — All Other Automotive Repair and Maintenance
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit