Federal contractor profile
LAWRENCE TECHNOLOGIES INC
UEI EEHRV5L35VN9CAGE 0DPV2
Overview
- Legal name
- LAWRENCE TECHNOLOGIES INC
- Registered location
- DAYTON, OH, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 336320 — Motor Vehicle Electrical and Electronic Equipment Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Jun 10, 2026
Read company summary
LAWRENCE TECHNOLOGIES INC is associated with UEI EEHRV5L35VN9 and CAGE 0DPV2 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 16 prime awards totaling $702.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Motor Vehicle Electrical and Electronic Equipment Manufacturing; Other Electronic Component Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 336320 (Motor Vehicle Electrical and Electronic Equipment Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists DAYTON, OH, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 18, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- LAWRENCE TECHNOLOGIES INC
- UEI
- EEHRV5L35VN9
- CAGE
- 0DPV2
- Registered address
- 2571 TIMBER LN, DAYTON, OH, 45414, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 336320 — Motor Vehicle Electrical and Electronic Equipment Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Jan 9, 2026
- Initial registration
- Oct 9, 2001
- Entity start
- Jul 1, 1987
- SAM updated
- Jan 9, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jan 7, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- OH, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 16 awards and $702,490 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Motor Vehicle Electrical and Electronic Equipment Manufacturing (NAICS 336320); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: 8512172867!LIGHT ASSEMBLY,INDI Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 16 of 16 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $90.4K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $563.3K |
| Change | $-472.9K |
| Growth | -84.0% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $653.7K | 16 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DLA AVIATION | $454.3K | 10 |
| DLA LAND AND MARITIME | $199.4K | 6 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 336320 — Motor Vehicle Electrical and Electronic Equipment Manufacturing | $631.3K | 12 |
| 335129 | $22.4K | 3 |
| 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing | $0 | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 6220 — Electric Vehicular Lights and Fixtures | $431.9K | 7 |
| 2540 — Vehicular Furniture and Accessories | $199.4K | 5 |
| 6210 — Indoor and Outdoor Electric Lighting Fixtures | $22.4K | 3 |
| 5930 — Switches | $0 | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SPE4A621D0100 | $293.7K | 4 |
| SPE7MX21D0027 | $199.4K | 5 |
| SPE4A623D0010 | $138.2K | 3 |
| SPE4A622D5AAS | $22.4K | 3 |
| SPE7MX20D0073 | $0 | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| OH | $653.7K | 16 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $653.7K | 16 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPE4A626F163Y8512172867!LIGHT ASSEMBLY,INDI | Department of Defense | $7.5K | Jun 10, 2026 | Jul 29, 2026 |
| SPE4A625F345D8511572251!LIGHT ASSEMBLY,INDI | Department of Defense | $7.4K | Aug 14, 2025 | Jul 31, 2026 |
| SPE4A626F60858511930185!LIGHT,DOME | Department of Defense | $46.4K | Feb 19, 2026 | May 18, 2026 |
| SPE7M126F02748511703757!PUMP,WINDOW WASHER | Department of Defense | $36.5K | Oct 16, 2025 | Jan 14, 2026 |
| SPE4A625F397Q8511627680!LIGHT ASSEMBLY,INDI | Department of Defense | $65.5K | Sep 9, 2025 | Feb 17, 2026 |
| SPE7M125F26038511512542!PUMP,WINDOW WASHER | Department of Defense | $37.0K | Jul 18, 2025 | Oct 16, 2025 |
| SPE4A625F259K8511508590!LIGHT,DOME | Department of Defense | $45.9K | Jul 17, 2025 | Oct 14, 2025 |
| SPE7M125F22028511438925!PUMP,WINDOW WASHER | Department of Defense | $37.2K | Jun 12, 2025 | Sep 10, 2025 |
| SPE4A625F021D8511318006!LIGHT ASSEMBLY,INDI | Department of Defense | $71.5K | Apr 15, 2025 | Sep 22, 2025 |
| SPE4A625F006Z8511297446!LIGHT ASSEMBLY,INDI | Department of Defense | $7.4K | Apr 3, 2025 | May 22, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jan 9, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Oct 9, 2001 |
| Entity start | Jul 1, 1987 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 336120 — Heavy Duty Truck Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 336320 — Motor Vehicle Electrical and Electronic Equipment Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAWRENCE RICHARDS | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| LAWRENCE RICHARDS | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| LAWRENCE RICHARDS | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| LAWRENCE RICHARDS | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 336120 — Heavy Duty Truck Manufacturing
- 336320 — Motor Vehicle Electrical and Electronic Equipment Manufacturing
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit