Federal contractor profile

STANDARD GRAPHICS MID- ATLANTIC INC

UEI EEKCMMSD93J5CAGE 0C575Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
STANDARD GRAPHICS MID- ATLANTIC INC
Registered location
ARLINGTON, VA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
423420 — Office Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
Latest award activity
Jul 1, 2026
Read company summary

STANDARD GRAPHICS MID- ATLANTIC INC is associated with UEI EEKCMMSD93J5 and CAGE 0C575 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 7 prime awards totaling $94.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is National Gallery of Art. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance; Commercial Printing (except Screen and Books); Office Equipment Merchant Wholesalers. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423420 (Office Equipment Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ARLINGTON, VA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$94.1K
Prime awards7
Awards with future end dates2
Top-agency concentration43.8%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 10, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
STANDARD GRAPHICS MID- ATLANTIC INC
UEI
EEKCMMSD93J5
CAGE
0C575
Registered address
3514 LANGSTON BLVD, ARLINGTON, VA, 22207, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
423420 — Office Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
SAM activation
Sep 30, 2025
Initial registration
Mar 4, 2002
Entity start
Mar 10, 1983
SAM updated
Sep 30, 2025
Registration expires
Sep 26, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
VA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 7 awards and $94,082 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance (NAICS 811310); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: SINGLE PURCHASE OF A EXPRESSIONS 4468H VACUUM PRESS AND EXPRESSIONS 4468H STAND IN SUPPORT OF USDA DEPARTMENTAL MANAGEMENT, OFFICE OF OPERATIONS, MAIL AND REPRODUCTION MANAGEMENT DIVISION TO FULFIL THE CRITICAL DEMAND FOR POSTERS, DISPLAYED AT CABINE Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$94.1K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 7 of 7 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$43.9K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$50.2K
Change$-6.3K
Growth-12.6%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
National Gallery of Art$41.2K4
Department of Justice$33.3K2
Department of Agriculture$19.6K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NGA PROCUREMENT CONTRACTS$41.2K4
HEADQUATERS$33.3K2
USDA, OCP-POD-ACQ-MGMT-BRANCH-FTC$19.6K1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$94.1K7
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
VA$73.0K4
MD$14.3K2
DC$6.7K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$94.1K7

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
12314426P0043SINGLE PURCHASE OF A EXPRESSIONS 4468H VACUUM PRESS AND EXPRESSIONS 4468H STAND IN SUPPORT OF USDA DEPARTMENTAL MANAGEMENT, OFFICE OF OPERATIONS, MAIL AND REPRODUCTION MANAGEMENT…Department of Agriculture$19.6KJul 1, 2026Oct 30, 2026
15DDHQ26P00000471PHOTOGRAPHIC DEVELOPING AND FINISHING EQUIPMENTDepartment of Justice$16.6KAug 5, 2026Aug 4, 2027
33301126PFP0008PUNCH EQUIPMENT.National Gallery of Art$7.6KDec 12, 2025Dec 26, 2025
33301125PFP0111PAPERCUTTER.National Gallery of Art$20.1KJul 28, 2025Dec 31, 2025
33301125PFP0098MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR.National Gallery of Art$6.7KOct 1, 2025Sep 30, 2026
15DDHQ25P00000563TITLE: FSOS STANDARD GRAPHICS FOR PPS 2025 REQUESTOR: WILLIAM T DAVIS POP DATES: 08/05/2025 TO 08/04/2026Department of Justice$16.6KAug 5, 2025Aug 4, 2026
33301125PFP0001ANNUAL PREVENTIVE MAINTENANCENational Gallery of Art$6.7KOct 8, 2024Sep 30, 2025

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedSep 30, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationMar 4, 2002
Entity startMar 10, 1983

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
423420 — Office Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
424120 — Stationery and Office Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
424130 — Industrial and Personal Service Paper Merchant WholesalersNot reported
561990 — All Other Support ServicesNot reported
811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and MaintenanceNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
RON PATTONGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
RON PATTONAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MARILYN DONSONElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MARILYN DONSONAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 423420 — Office Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
  • 424120 — Stationery and Office Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
  • 424130 — Industrial and Personal Service Paper Merchant Wholesalers
  • 561990 — All Other Support Services
  • 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

BAMAJACK, LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

POTOMAC GENERATOR SERVICE & REPAIR, INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

OTIS ELEVATOR COMPANY

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

XEROX CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 323111 — Commercial Printing (except Screen and Books), 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

YANCEY BROS. CO.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

ATLAS COPCO COMPRESSORS LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit