Federal contractor profile

INTERIOR RESOURCE GROUP INC

UEI EHNBFFLWC6A7CAGE 1NCG1Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
INTERIOR RESOURCE GROUP INC
Also known as
INTERIOR RESOURCE GROUP INC
Registered location
CRYSTAL RIVER, FL, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Aug 28, 2026
Read company summary

INTERIOR RESOURCE GROUP INC is associated with UEI EHNBFFLWC6A7 and CAGE 1NCG1 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 61 prime awards totaling $683.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing; Wood Office Furniture Manufacturing; Furniture Merchant Wholesalers. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 337214 (Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists CRYSTAL RIVER, FL, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$683.9K
Prime awards61
Awards with future end dates2
Top-agency concentration74.5%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 11, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
INTERIOR RESOURCE GROUP INC
Doing business as
INTERIOR RESOURCE GROUP INC
UEI
EHNBFFLWC6A7
CAGE
1NCG1
Registered address
11838 W COQUINA CT, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL, 34429, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing
SAM activation
Oct 9, 2025
Initial registration
Nov 20, 2001
Entity start
Aug 1, 1999
SAM updated
Oct 9, 2025
Registration expires
Oct 7, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
FL, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 61 awards and $683,930 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing (NAICS 337214); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: VISITING ROOM FURNITURE GSA ORDER AUG FY26 Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$583.5K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 61 of 61 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$115.9K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$462.1K
Change$-346.2K
Growth-74.9%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
GS28F0038W$486.7K52
Unclassified$66.2K4
N0018917A0104$30.6K5
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
TX$164.3K3
FL$144.4K12
MD$136.4K26
NM$51.7K2
OK$31.2K1
IN$19.2K11
OH$15.0K1
VA$11.2K2
CA$9.5K1
DC$5081
IL$01
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$458.2K56
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$90.3K2
NO SET ASIDE USED.$35.0K3

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
15B50526F00000196VISITING ROOM FURNITURE GSA ORDER AUG FY26Department of Justice$21.2KAug 26, 2026Oct 31, 2026
47QSSC26F00HG76243: WEXFORD LEATHER CLUB CHAIR; BLACK LEATHER/ MAHOGANY FINISH (+0.00)General Services Administration$0Oct 1, 2025Aug 20, 2026
47QSWA26F1NKXOFFICE STAR PRODUCTS 98344-30 TASK CHAIR PART NUMBER NO LONGER AVAILABLE UNDER FO4B98344-30. ORDERED AS 98344-30 INSTEAD.General Services Administration$200Aug 3, 2026Oct 2, 2026
N0016426FP485THESE ITEMS WILL BE UTILIZED BY THE TECHNCIANS IN THE QA LAB WXR 4523122404Department of Defense$4.0KApr 17, 2026May 12, 2026
47QSSC26F67GE8200 DELUXEHIGH-BACKEXECUTIVELEATHERCHAIRGeneral Services Administration$665Apr 2, 2026Jun 1, 2026
SPMYM120F0028N4215893020600/EXECUTIVE OFFICE SETDepartment of Defense$5.3KNov 14, 2019Nov 29, 2019
N0016426FP334REQUIRE TASK CHAIRS FOR LAB MXPB 4523095369Department of Defense$3.1KMar 31, 2026Apr 20, 2026
N0017426FG147LOCKING SINGLE PEDESTAL L-SHAPED DESKDepartment of Defense$1.6KMar 17, 2026Apr 15, 2026
N0016426FP264REQUIRED FOR THE EMPLOYEE TO BE IN THE MOST NEUTRAL POSITION WILE WORKING TO HELP ALLEVIATE DISCOMFORT WXSR 4523039602Department of Defense$308Feb 24, 2026Mar 9, 2026
N0016426FP333REQUIRED FOR THE EMPLOYEE TO BE IN THE MOST NEUTRAL POSITION WILE WORKING TO HELP ALLEVIATE DISCOMFORT LXL 4523035766Department of Defense$1.2KFeb 23, 2026Mar 26, 2026

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

CHAIRS
Department of Defense$3.9K obligationsEnds Dec 18, 202665% recompete estimate

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedOct 9, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationNov 20, 2001
Entity startAug 1, 1999

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
238330 — Flooring ContractorsNot reported
238340 — Tile and Terrazzo ContractorsNot reported
238350 — Finish Carpentry ContractorsNot reported
314110 — Carpet and Rug MillsNot reported
321918 — Other Millwork (including Flooring)Not reported
337122 — Nonupholstered Wood Household Furniture ManufacturingNot reported
337127 — Institutional Furniture ManufacturingNot reported
337211 — Wood Office Furniture ManufacturingNot reported
337212 — Custom Architectural Woodwork and Millwork ManufacturingNot reported
337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) ManufacturingNot reported
337215 — Showcase, Partition, Shelving, and Locker ManufacturingNot reported
337920 — Blind and Shade ManufacturingNot reported
339950 — Sign ManufacturingNot reported
423210 — Furniture Merchant WholesalersNot reported
541410 — Interior Design ServicesNot reported
541618 — Other Management Consulting ServicesNot reported
811420 — Reupholstery and Furniture RepairNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
LEEANN ROSSELLOGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
RANDOLPH ROSSELLOAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
LEEANN ROSSELLOElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
RANDOLPH ROSSELLOAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 238330 — Flooring Contractors
  • 238340 — Tile and Terrazzo Contractors
  • 238350 — Finish Carpentry Contractors
  • 314110 — Carpet and Rug Mills
  • 321918 — Other Millwork (including Flooring)
  • 337122 — Nonupholstered Wood Household Furniture Manufacturing
  • 337127 — Institutional Furniture Manufacturing
  • 337211 — Wood Office Furniture Manufacturing
  • 337212 — Custom Architectural Woodwork and Millwork Manufacturing
  • 337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing
  • 337215 — Showcase, Partition, Shelving, and Locker Manufacturing
  • 337920 — Blind and Shade Manufacturing
  • 339950 — Sign Manufacturing
  • 423210 — Furniture Merchant Wholesalers
  • 541410 — Interior Design Services
  • 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services
  • 811420 — Reupholstery and Furniture Repair
Registered products and services
  • 6530 — Hospital Furniture, Equipment, Utensils, and Supplies
  • 7105 — Household Furniture
  • H171 — Quality Control Services: Furniture
  • H271 — Equipment and Materials Testing: Furniture
  • H371 — Inspection and Laboratory Services (except medical/dental): Furniture
  • H971 — Other Quality Control, Testing and Inspection Services: Furniture

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

FEDERAL PRISON INDUSTRIES, INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 337211 — Wood Office Furniture Manufacturing, 337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
72 awards

NIGHTINGALE CORP

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 337211 — Wood Office Furniture Manufacturing, 337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
65 awards

INDIANA FURNITURE INDUSTRIES, INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 337211 — Wood Office Furniture Manufacturing, 337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
7 awards

TRINITY FURNITURE INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 337211 — Wood Office Furniture Manufacturing, 337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

LIVING GROUP LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 337211 — Wood Office Furniture Manufacturing, 337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

SYSTEMS SOURCE INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing, 423210 — Furniture Merchant Wholesalers. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit