Federal contractor profile
BATTERIES SOONER, LLC
UEI EJ33F4L5B137CAGE 3DZC5
Overview
- Legal name
- BATTERIES SOONER, LLC
- Also known as
- BATTERIES PLUS
- Registered location
- MOORE, OK, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 335910 — Battery Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Aug 15, 2025
Read company summary
BATTERIES SOONER, LLC is associated with UEI EJ33F4L5B137 and CAGE 3DZC5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $135.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Commerce. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Battery Manufacturing; Plastics Pipe and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 335910 (Battery Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MOORE, OK, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 21, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- BATTERIES SOONER, LLC
- Doing business as
- BATTERIES PLUS
- UEI
- EJ33F4L5B137
- CAGE
- 3DZC5
- Registered address
- 3900 TURTLE CRK, MOORE, OK, 73160, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 335910 — Battery Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Sep 25, 2025
- Initial registration
- Mar 5, 2003
- Entity start
- Sep 15, 2001
- SAM updated
- Sep 25, 2025
- Registration expires
- Sep 23, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- OK, USA
Research brief
Source facts
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $135.9K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Commerce | $135.0K | 1 |
| General Services Administration | $907 | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DEPT OF COMMERCE NOAA | $135.0K | 1 |
| GSA/FAS SCIENTFC,TEMP SVCS,ADINT | $907 | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 335910 — Battery Manufacturing | $135.0K | 1 |
| 326122 — Plastics Pipe and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing | $907 | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 6140 — Batteries, Rechargeable | $135.0K | 1 |
| 5670 — Building Components, Prefabricated | $907 | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 1305M223DNWWG0004 | $135.0K | 1 |
| GS07F5549R | $907 | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| OK | $135.9K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $135.9K | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1305M225F0335ASOS BATTERIES - DO # 3 | Department of Commerce | $135.0K | Aug 5, 2025 | Oct 5, 2025 |
| 47QSWA25F05E47290 | General Services Administration | $907 | Oct 29, 2024 | Nov 28, 2024 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Sep 25, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Mar 5, 2003 |
| Entity start | Sep 15, 2001 |
Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 335131 — Residential Electric Lighting Fixture Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 335132 — Commercial, Industrial, and Institutional Electric Lighting Fixture Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 335139 — Electric Lamp Bulb and Other Lighting Equipment Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 335910 — Battery Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 423120 — Motor Vehicle Supplies and New Parts Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423690 — Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRANDON BOOZER | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| BRANDON BOOZER | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| BRANDON BOOZER | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| BRANDON BOOZER | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 335131 — Residential Electric Lighting Fixture Manufacturing
- 335132 — Commercial, Industrial, and Institutional Electric Lighting Fixture Manufacturing
- 335139 — Electric Lamp Bulb and Other Lighting Equipment Manufacturing
- 335910 — Battery Manufacturing
- 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing
- 423120 — Motor Vehicle Supplies and New Parts Merchant Wholesalers
- 423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- 423690 — Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- 561210 — Facilities Support Services
Registered products and services
- 6130 — Converters, Electrical, Nonrotating
- 6135 — Batteries, Nonrechargeable
- 6140 — Batteries, Rechargeable
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit