Overview
- Legal name
- QUAIL CONSTRUCTION LLC
- Also known as
- QUAIL CONSTRUCTION ARIZONA, LLC
- Registered location
- PHOENIX, AZ, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 561990 — All Other Support Services
- Latest award activity
- Jul 15, 2025
Read company summary
QUAIL CONSTRUCTION LLC is associated with UEI EJNUNTLWAJ94 and CAGE 6ZRS8 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $51.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Homeland Security. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Sign Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 561990 (All Other Support Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists PHOENIX, AZ, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 6, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- QUAIL CONSTRUCTION LLC
- Doing business as
- QUAIL CONSTRUCTION ARIZONA, LLC
- UEI
- EJNUNTLWAJ94
- CAGE
- 6ZRS8
- Registered address
- 5555 E VAN BUREN ST STE 240, PHOENIX, AZ, 85008, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 561990 — All Other Support Services
- SAM activation
- Jun 30, 2026
- Initial registration
- Aug 13, 2013
- Entity start
- Dec 21, 2020
- SAM updated
- Jun 30, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jun 16, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- DE, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $51,096 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Sign Manufacturing (NAICS 339950); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: WILCOX/DOUGLAS HWY 191 CHECKPOINT HINGED SIGNAGE RELOCATION AND NEW INSTALLATIONS Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $51.1K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Homeland Security | $51.1K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| BORDER ENFORCEMENT CONTRACTING DIVISION | $51.1K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 339950 — Sign Manufacturing | $51.1K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 9905 — Signs, Advertising Displays, and Identification Plates | $51.1K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $51.1K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| AZ | $51.1K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $51.1K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70B03C25P00000282WILCOX/DOUGLAS HWY 191 CHECKPOINT HINGED SIGNAGE RELOCATION AND NEW INSTALLATIONS | Department of Homeland Security | $51.1K | Jul 15, 2025 | Sep 15, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jun 30, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Aug 13, 2013 |
| Entity start | Dec 21, 2020 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 561990 — All Other Support Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| COLBY STUMM | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| COLBY STUMM | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 561990 — All Other Support Services
Registered products and services
- 3895 — Miscellaneous Construction Equipment
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit