Overview
- Legal name
- STROZ FRIEDBERG LLC
- Also known as
- STROZ FRIEDBERG INVESTIGATIONS
- Registered location
- NEW YORK, NY, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 541519 — Other Computer Related Services
- Latest award activity
- Jun 24, 2025
Read company summary
STROZ FRIEDBERG LLC is associated with UEI ELARANYRLN75 and CAGE 3F4V4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $294.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Treasury. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541519 (Other Computer Related Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists NEW YORK, NY, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 12, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- STROZ FRIEDBERG LLC
- Doing business as
- STROZ FRIEDBERG INVESTIGATIONS
- UEI
- ELARANYRLN75
- CAGE
- 3F4V4
- Registered address
- 165 BROADWAY, NEW YORK, NY, 10006, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 541519 — Other Computer Related Services
- SAM activation
- Dec 3, 2025
- Initial registration
- Jun 20, 2003
- Entity start
- Mar 1, 2000
- SAM updated
- Dec 3, 2025
- Registration expires
- Dec 2, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- NY, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $294,466 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services (NAICS 541990); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: PII VULNERABILITY Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $-25.0K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of the Treasury | $-25.0K | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SPECIAL OPERATIONS | $-25.0K | 2 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | $0 | 1 |
| 334614 | $-25.0K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| R424 — Expert Witness | $0 | 1 |
| R612 — Information Retrieval | $-25.0K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $-25.0K | 2 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NY | $-25.0K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $-25.0K | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2091JB22P00463PII VULNERABILITY | Department of the Treasury | $25.0K | Sep 29, 2022 | Sep 30, 2023 |
| 2091JB18C00011EXPERT SERVICES DOCKET 26847-16 | Department of the Treasury | $269.5K | Jan 5, 2018 | Sep 30, 2020 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Dec 3, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jun 20, 2003 |
| Entity start | Mar 1, 2000 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 518210 — Computing Infrastructure Providers, Data Processing, Web Hosting, and Related Services | Not reported |
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | Not reported |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | Not reported |
| 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | Not reported |
| 561611 — Investigation and Personal Background Check Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TAMARA PAGE | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| TAMARA PAGE | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| AMBRA BOURNE-DUMAS | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| AMBRA BOURNE-DUMAS | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 518210 — Computing Infrastructure Providers, Data Processing, Web Hosting, and Related Services
- 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services
- 541519 — Other Computer Related Services
- 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services
- 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services
- 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
- 561611 — Investigation and Personal Background Check Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Reported subsidiary tree
Ownership follows reported parent UEIs.
- STROZ FRIEDBERG LLCUEI ELARANYRLN75
- ELYSIUM DIGITAL L.L.C.UEI CW3SWNH5BRF6
Corporate family
Reported ownership links. Award and funding explorers can include this family.
| Legal entity | Reported parent UEI | Source loaded |
|---|---|---|
| STROZ FRIEDBERG LLC | ELARANYRLN75 | Sep 2, 2026 |
| ELYSIUM DIGITAL L.L.C. | ELARANYRLN75 | Sep 26, 2026 |
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit