Federal contractor profile

LAKE RESEARCH PARTNERS, INC.

UEI ELJ8N6K5QNC6CAGE 5C6Z9Company website ↗

Active
Woman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
LAKE RESEARCH PARTNERS, INC.
Registered location
WASHINGTON, DC, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
541910 — Marketing Research and Public Opinion Polling
Latest award activity
Feb 27, 2026
Read company summary

LAKE RESEARCH PARTNERS, INC. is associated with UEI ELJ8N6K5QNC6 and CAGE 5C6Z9 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $218.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Health and Human Services. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Marketing Research and Public Opinion Polling. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541910 (Marketing Research and Public Opinion Polling). Its public SAM.gov registration lists WASHINGTON, DC, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$218.1K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 22, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
LAKE RESEARCH PARTNERS, INC.
UEI
ELJ8N6K5QNC6
CAGE
5C6Z9
Registered address
1101 17TH ST NW STE 650, WASHINGTON, DC, 20036, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
541910 — Marketing Research and Public Opinion Polling
SAM activation
Jun 16, 2026
Initial registration
Mar 2, 2009
Entity start
May 17, 1991
SAM updated
Jun 16, 2026
Registration expires
Jun 3, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
DC, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $218,064 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Marketing Research and Public Opinion Polling (NAICS 541910); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: EXPLORING HEALTHCARE PROVIDERS PRACTICES, PERSPECTIVES, AND EXPERIENCES CO-PRESCRIBING BENZODIAZEPINES AND OPIOID ANALGESICS Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$-46.5K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$-46.5K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Health and Human Services$-46.5K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FDA OFFICE OF ACQ GRANT SVCS$-46.5K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
541910 — Marketing Research and Public Opinion Polling$-46.5K1
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
B537 — Medical and Health Studies$-46.5K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
GS07F0027X$-46.5K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
MD$-46.5K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$-46.5K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
75F40120F80519EXPLORING HEALTHCARE PROVIDERS PRACTICES, PERSPECTIVES, AND EXPERIENCES CO-PRESCRIBING BENZODIAZEPINES AND OPIOID ANALGESICSDepartment of Health and Human Services$218.1KSep 21, 2020Jun 18, 2024

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJun 16, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationMar 2, 2009
Entity startMay 17, 1991

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting ServicesNot reported
541612 — Human Resources Consulting ServicesNot reported
541618 — Other Management Consulting ServicesNot reported
541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting ServicesNot reported
541720 — Research and Development in the Social Sciences and HumanitiesNot reported
541820 — Public Relations AgenciesNot reported
541890 — Other Services Related to AdvertisingNot reported
541910 — Marketing Research and Public Opinion PollingNot reported
541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical ServicesNot reported
611430 — Professional and Management Development TrainingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
MICHAEL MURPHYGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MICHAEL MURPHYElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
  • 541612 — Human Resources Consulting Services
  • 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services
  • 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services
  • 541720 — Research and Development in the Social Sciences and Humanities
  • 541820 — Public Relations Agencies
  • 541890 — Other Services Related to Advertising
  • 541910 — Marketing Research and Public Opinion Polling
  • 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
  • 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

CIRCANA, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541910 — Marketing Research and Public Opinion Polling; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

LWH ENTERPRISES, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541910 — Marketing Research and Public Opinion Polling; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

BIOCENTRIC, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541910 — Marketing Research and Public Opinion Polling; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

IGNITED LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541910 — Marketing Research and Public Opinion Polling; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

M DAVIS AND COMPANY INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541910 — Marketing Research and Public Opinion Polling; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

TAMARIND MEDIA LIMITED

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541910 — Marketing Research and Public Opinion Polling; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit