Overview
- Legal name
- BIOCENTRIC, INC.
- Registered location
- PHILADELPHIA, PA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
- Latest award activity
- Aug 6, 2025
Read company summary
BIOCENTRIC, INC. is associated with UEI MBAWKS6J56L3 and CAGE 61EM4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3 prime awards totaling $365.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Health and Human Services. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Marketing Research and Public Opinion Polling. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541990 (All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists PHILADELPHIA, PA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 23, 2026.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- BIOCENTRIC, INC.
- UEI
- MBAWKS6J56L3
- CAGE
- 61EM4
- Registered address
- 2001 MARKET ST STE 505, PHILADELPHIA, PA, 19103, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
- SAM activation
- Dec 16, 2025
- Initial registration
- Jun 11, 2010
- Entity start
- May 25, 2001
- SAM updated
- Dec 16, 2025
- Registration expires
- Dec 9, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- DE, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 3 awards and $365,009 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Marketing Research and Public Opinion Polling (NAICS 541910); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: NICHD SERVICES: MANUSCRIPT SUPPORT Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 3 of 3 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $-25 |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Health and Human Services | $-25 | 3 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NATIONAL INSTITUTES OF HEALTH NICHD | $-25 | 3 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 541910 — Marketing Research and Public Opinion Polling | $-25 | 3 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| R706 — Logistics Support Services | $-25 | 3 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| GS07F0150Y | $-25 | 3 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NJ | $-25 | 3 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $-25 | 3 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75N94021F00178NICHD SERVICES: MANUSCRIPT SUPPORT | Department of Health and Human Services | $249.3K | Sep 20, 2021 | Sep 19, 2024 |
| 75N94020F00246NICHD SERVICES: CONFERENCE AND MANUSCRIPT SUPPORT | Department of Health and Human Services | $25.0K | Aug 25, 2020 | Aug 23, 2021 |
| 75N94020F00274THIS FIRM FIXED PRICE DELIVERY ORDER IS AWARDED IN ACCORDANCE WITH FAR 8.405 ORDERING AND, PURSUANT TO GSA SCHEDULE # GS-07F-0150Y FOR VARIOUS MANUSCRIPT SUPPORT AND SERVICES TO… | Department of Health and Human Services | $90.7K | Sep 21, 2020 | Sep 20, 2021 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Dec 16, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jun 11, 2010 |
| Entity start | May 25, 2001 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 424920 — Book, Periodical, and Newspaper Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 512110 — Motion Picture and Video Production | Not reported |
| 513130 — Book Publishers | Not reported |
| 513140 — Directory and Mailing List Publishers | Not reported |
| 513199 — All Other Publishers | Not reported |
| 541430 — Graphic Design Services | Not reported |
| 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services | Not reported |
| 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology) | Not reported |
| 541810 — Advertising Agencies | Not reported |
| 541820 — Public Relations Agencies | Not reported |
| 541910 — Marketing Research and Public Opinion Polling | Not reported |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | Not reported |
| 561110 — Office Administrative Services | Not reported |
| 561410 — Document Preparation Services | Not reported |
| 561920 — Convention and Trade Show Organizers | Not reported |
| 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHERINE O ALY | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| SHERINE O ALY | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| SHERINE O ALY | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| SHERINE O ALY | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 424920 — Book, Periodical, and Newspaper Merchant Wholesalers
- 512110 — Motion Picture and Video Production
- 513130 — Book Publishers
- 513140 — Directory and Mailing List Publishers
- 513199 — All Other Publishers
- 541430 — Graphic Design Services
- 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services
- 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services
- 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)
- 541810 — Advertising Agencies
- 541820 — Public Relations Agencies
- 541910 — Marketing Research and Public Opinion Polling
- 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
- 561110 — Office Administrative Services
- 561410 — Document Preparation Services
- 561920 — Convention and Trade Show Organizers
- 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit