Federal contractor profile

BELLIVEAU DENNIS

UEI ELRLFUUNUAA4CAGE 1H0D4Company website ↗

Active
Veteran Owned BusinessService Disabled Veteran Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
BELLIVEAU DENNIS
Also known as
LAB CRAFT CO
Registered location
CANDIA, NH, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
337127 — Institutional Furniture Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Jun 18, 2026
Read company summary

BELLIVEAU DENNIS is associated with UEI ELRLFUUNUAA4 and CAGE 1H0D4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 11 prime awards totaling $389.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Institutional Furniture Manufacturing; Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing; Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 337127 (Institutional Furniture Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists CANDIA, NH, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$389.0K
Prime awards11
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration60.6%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 11, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
BELLIVEAU DENNIS
Doing business as
LAB CRAFT CO
UEI
ELRLFUUNUAA4
CAGE
1H0D4
Registered address
496 BROWN RD, CANDIA, NH, 03034, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
337127 — Institutional Furniture Manufacturing
SAM activation
Feb 10, 2026
Initial registration
Jan 10, 2002
Entity start
Apr 1, 1988
SAM updated
Feb 10, 2026
Registration expires
Feb 6, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
NH, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 11 awards and $388,986 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Institutional Furniture Manufacturing (NAICS 337127); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: LAB BENCHES, CASEWORK, AND SINKS - MATERIALS ONLY, NO INSTALLATION. Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$389.0K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 11 of 11 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$221.7K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$167.3K
Change$54.5K
Growth+32.6%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$235.7K8
Department of Agriculture$83.1K1
Department of Veterans Affairs$70.2K2
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$374.0K10
GS25F6095D$15.0K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NH$163.8K5
OH$83.1K1
DC$50.2K1
RI$49.2K1
MA$42.7K3
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$302.0K7
SERVICE DISABLED VETERAN OWNED SMALL BUSINESS SET-ASIDE$70.2K2
Unclassified$15.0K1
NO SET ASIDE USED.$1.8K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
1232SA26P0355LAB BENCHES, CASEWORK, AND SINKS - MATERIALS ONLY, NO INSTALLATION.Department of Agriculture$83.1KJun 18, 2026Sep 16, 2026
N0024426PS057COSPOLICH 304 STAINLESS STEEL, SHIPBOARD MODULAR REFRIGERATOR/FREEZERDepartment of Defense$50.2KMar 17, 2026Aug 19, 2026
36C24426P0220ELECTRIC FOOD SLICERS.Department of Veterans Affairs$11.4KMar 19, 2026May 7, 2026
W51AA126PA030CUSTOM TOOL STORAGE CABINETSDepartment of Defense$62.1KMar 3, 2025Jun 25, 2026
N6660426M1115LAMINATED HARD TOPS W/5-DRAWERS AND PEDESTAL CABINETDepartment of Defense$15.0KJan 9, 2026May 12, 2026
FA283525C0010RENTAL OF 5 STORAGE CONTAINERS FOR WVS. SEE ATTACHED SOW FOR FURTHER SPECIFICATIONS.Department of Defense$5.7KMar 21, 2025Sep 18, 2025
FA283525P0059WVS IS REQUESTING CONTINUED STORAGE OF FURNITURE AND BUILDING EQUIPMENT BY RENTING 5 STORAGE CONTAINERS TO BE PLACED ON BASE.Department of Defense$1.8KSep 19, 2025Dec 18, 2025
N6660425P0601NUWCDIVNPT CODE 34 PURCHASE OF NEW LAB FURNITURE FOR B-1320 FIRST FLOOR ANNEX PROJECT.Department of Defense$49.2KSep 11, 2025Apr 15, 2026
36C24W25P0023PATHOLOGY GROSSING STATION (TULSA CHIP-IN)Department of Veterans Affairs$58.9KMar 30, 2025Feb 3, 2026
SPMYM425P0387STORAGE LOCKERDepartment of Defense$16.5KMay 5, 2025May 30, 2025

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedFeb 10, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJan 10, 2002
Entity startApr 1, 1988

Registration classifications: Veteran Owned Business, Service Disabled Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
321999 — All Other Miscellaneous Wood Product ManufacturingNot reported
332312 — Fabricated Structural Metal ManufacturingNot reported
332439 — Other Metal Container ManufacturingNot reported
332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product ManufacturingNot reported
334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument ManufacturingNot reported
336120 — Heavy Duty Truck ManufacturingNot reported
337110 — Wood Kitchen Cabinet and Countertop ManufacturingNot reported
337122 — Nonupholstered Wood Household Furniture ManufacturingNot reported
337127 — Institutional Furniture ManufacturingNot reported
337211 — Wood Office Furniture ManufacturingNot reported
337212 — Custom Architectural Woodwork and Millwork ManufacturingNot reported
337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) ManufacturingNot reported
337215 — Showcase, Partition, Shelving, and Locker ManufacturingNot reported
339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies ManufacturingNot reported
423440 — Other Commercial Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
DENNIS G. BELLIVEAUGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
DENNIS G. BELLIVEAUElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 321999 — All Other Miscellaneous Wood Product Manufacturing
  • 332312 — Fabricated Structural Metal Manufacturing
  • 332439 — Other Metal Container Manufacturing
  • 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing
  • 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing
  • 336120 — Heavy Duty Truck Manufacturing
  • 337110 — Wood Kitchen Cabinet and Countertop Manufacturing
  • 337122 — Nonupholstered Wood Household Furniture Manufacturing
  • 337127 — Institutional Furniture Manufacturing
  • 337211 — Wood Office Furniture Manufacturing
  • 337212 — Custom Architectural Woodwork and Millwork Manufacturing
  • 337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing
  • 337215 — Showcase, Partition, Shelving, and Locker Manufacturing
  • 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing
  • 423440 — Other Commercial Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

GOVCREST INC

3 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 337127 — Institutional Furniture Manufacturing, 337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

FEDERAL PRISON INDUSTRIES, INC

3 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 337127 — Institutional Furniture Manufacturing, 337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
21 awards

RJ THOMAS MANUFACTURING COMPANY, INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 337127 — Institutional Furniture Manufacturing, 337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

MJL ENTERPRISES, LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 337127 — Institutional Furniture Manufacturing, 337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

STEELCASE INC.

3 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
86 awards

SDV OFFICE SYSTEMS LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 337127 — Institutional Furniture Manufacturing, 337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
84 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit