Overview
- Legal name
- DIDION, INC.
- Registered location
- CAMBRIA, WI, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 311211 — Flour Milling
- Latest award activity
- Aug 4, 2026
Read company summary
DIDION, INC. is associated with UEI EM9JSV6EBFU5 and CAGE 34XA6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 38 prime awards totaling $76.5M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Agriculture. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Flour Milling. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 311211 (Flour Milling). Its public SAM.gov registration lists CAMBRIA, WI, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 4, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- DIDION, INC.
- UEI
- EM9JSV6EBFU5
- CAGE
- 34XA6
- Registered address
- 501 S WILLIAMS ST, CAMBRIA, WI, 53923, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 311211 — Flour Milling
- SAM activation
- Jun 16, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jan 10, 2005
- Entity start
- Apr 1, 1976
- SAM updated
- Jun 16, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jun 15, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- WI, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 38 awards and $76,546,074 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Flour Milling (NAICS 311211); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: COMMODITIES FOR USG FOOD DONATIONS: 2000011308/4210007531/CSB SUPER CEREAL PLUS BOX-10/1.5 KG Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 38 of 38 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $31.5M |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $4.0M |
| Change | $27.5M |
| Growth | +687.4% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Agriculture | $35.5M | 38 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| USDA AMS WBSCM | $34.5M | 36 |
| USDA AMS 3J14 | $1.0M | 2 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 311211 — Flour Milling | $35.5M | 38 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 8920 — Bakery and Cereal Products | $35.5M | 38 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $35.5M | 38 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| WI | $35.5M | 38 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - PARTIAL | $22.0M | 20 |
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $13.5M | 18 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 121NTP26C0063COMMODITIES FOR USG FOOD DONATIONS: 2000011308/4210007531/CSB SUPER CEREAL PLUS BOX-10/1.5 KG | Department of Agriculture | $3.2M | May 6, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
| 121NTP26C0104COMMODITIES FOR USG FOOD DONATIONS: 2000011331/4210007578/CSB SUPER CEREAL PLUS BOX-10/1.5 KG | Department of Agriculture | $2.7M | May 20, 2026 | Jul 31, 2026 |
| 121NTP26C0116COMMODITIES FOR USG FOOD DONATIONS: 2000011352/4210007595/CSB SUPER CEREAL PLUS BOX-10/1.5 KG | Department of Agriculture | $2.0M | Jun 4, 2026 | Aug 15, 2026 |
| 121NTP26C0151COMMODITIES FOR USG FOOD DONATIONS: 2000011374/4210007627/CSB SUPER CEREAL PLUS BOX-10/1.5 KG | Department of Agriculture | $5.0M | Jun 17, 2026 | Aug 31, 2026 |
| 121NTP26C0165COMMODITIES FOR USG FOOD DONATIONS: 2000011391/4210007642/CSB SUPER CEREAL PLUS BOX-10/1.5 KG | Department of Agriculture | $320.3K | Jul 16, 2026 | Sep 15, 2026 |
| 121NTP26C0164COMMODITIES FOR USG FOOD DONATIONS: 2000011391/4210007641/CORNMEAL BAG-HP-25 KG | Department of Agriculture | $3.7M | Jul 16, 2026 | Sep 15, 2026 |
| 121NTP26C0149COMMODITIES FOR USG FOOD DONATIONS: 2000011374/4210007625/CORNMEAL BAG-HP-25 KG | Department of Agriculture | $3.5M | Jun 18, 2026 | Aug 31, 2026 |
| 121NTP26C0108COMMODITIES FOR USG FOOD DONATIONS: 2000011352/4210007587/CORNMEAL BAG-HP-25 KG | Department of Agriculture | $2.0M | Jun 4, 2026 | Aug 15, 2026 |
| 121NTP21C02742000007775/4210005440/CORN-SOY BLEND PLUS BAG-HP-25 KG | Department of Agriculture | $169.1K | May 18, 2021 | Jul 15, 2021 |
| 121NTP26C0084COMMODITIES FOR USG FOOD DONATIONS: 2000011331/4210007558/CORN-SOY BLEND PLUS BAG-HP-25 KG | Department of Agriculture | $771.2K | May 20, 2026 | Jul 15, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jun 16, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jan 10, 2005 |
| Entity start | Apr 1, 1976 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 311211 — Flour Milling | Not reported |
| 311224 — Soybean and Other Oilseed Processing | Not reported |
| 311999 — All Other Miscellaneous Food Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RILEY DIDION | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DAVID SILVER | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| RILEY DIDION | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DAVID SILVER | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 311211 — Flour Milling
- 311224 — Soybean and Other Oilseed Processing
- 311999 — All Other Miscellaneous Food Manufacturing
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit