Federal contractor profile

VJ SUPPLY INC.

UEI EMU9WKW4BQ25CAGE 04BQ9

E
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
VJ SUPPLY INC.
Also known as
VJ SUPPLY INC
Registered location
BROOMALL, PA, USA
Primary NAICS
331210 — Iron and Steel Pipe and Tube Manufacturing from Purchased Steel
Latest award activity
Jun 9, 2026
Read company summary

VJ SUPPLY INC. is associated with UEI EMU9WKW4BQ25 and CAGE 04BQ9 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 131 prime awards totaling $1.6M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Industrial Valve Manufacturing; Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing; Fabricated Pipe and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 331210 (Iron and Steel Pipe and Tube Manufacturing from Purchased Steel). Its public SAM.gov registration lists BROOMALL, PA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$1.6M
Prime awards131
Awards with future end dates19
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 6, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
VJ SUPPLY INC.
Doing business as
VJ SUPPLY INC
UEI
EMU9WKW4BQ25
CAGE
04BQ9
Registered address
838 SUSSEX BLVD, BROOMALL, PA, 19008, USA
Registration status
E
Primary NAICS
331210 — Iron and Steel Pipe and Tube Manufacturing from Purchased Steel
SAM activation
Jun 12, 2025
Initial registration
Apr 30, 2001
Entity start
Aug 21, 1995
SAM updated
Jun 10, 2026
Registration expires
Jun 10, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
PA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 131 awards and $1,642,139 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Industrial Valve Manufacturing (NAICS 332911); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8511292386!PACKING, PREFORMED Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$1.3M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 131 of 131 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$303.4K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$811.1K
Change$-507.7K
Growth-62.6%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$1.3M131
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$1.3M131
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
PA$1.3M126
FL$7.7K1
VT$-18.0K4
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$811.3K27
NO SET ASIDE USED.$472.9K104

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE7L325P37168511292386!PACKING, PREFORMEDDepartment of Defense$0Apr 3, 2025Oct 20, 2025
SPE4A626P63258511759276!NUT,PLAIN,HEXAGONDepartment of Defense$0Nov 18, 2025Apr 17, 2026
SPE7M326P11488512148536!FLANGE,PIPEDepartment of Defense$0May 29, 2026Jul 28, 2026
SPE7M126V04708511692654!SEAL ASSEMBLY,SHAFTDepartment of Defense$33Oct 8, 2025Dec 8, 2025
SPE4A625V021N8511235544!SCREW,MACHINEDepartment of Defense$0Mar 7, 2025Apr 21, 2025
SPE4A624PF4598510453295!BUSHING,SLEEVEDepartment of Defense$0Feb 16, 2024Feb 6, 2025
SPE7M124V49118510729675!VALVE,GLOBEDepartment of Defense$0Jul 1, 2024Oct 24, 2025
SPE7MC24V18468510322795!VALVE,GATEDepartment of Defense$0Dec 11, 2023Apr 18, 2025
SPE7MC24V48668510556401!VALVE,GLOBEDepartment of Defense$0Apr 8, 2024Jul 4, 2025
SPE7M025V69928511431490!STEM,FLUID VALVEDepartment of Defense$0Jun 9, 2025Dec 26, 2025

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJun 10, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationApr 30, 2001
Entity startAug 21, 1995

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
326122 — Plastics Pipe and Pipe Fitting ManufacturingNot reported
331110 — Iron and Steel Mills and Ferroalloy ManufacturingNot reported
331210 — Iron and Steel Pipe and Tube Manufacturing from Purchased SteelNot reported
331420 — Copper Rolling, Drawing, Extruding, and AlloyingNot reported
331491 — Nonferrous Metal (except Copper and Aluminum) Rolling, Drawing, and ExtrudingNot reported
423720 — Plumbing and Heating Equipment and Supplies (Hydronics) Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
ANDRE MCFADDENGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
KIM LANDACREAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ANDRE MCFADDENElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
KIM LANDACREAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 326122 — Plastics Pipe and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing
  • 331110 — Iron and Steel Mills and Ferroalloy Manufacturing
  • 331210 — Iron and Steel Pipe and Tube Manufacturing from Purchased Steel
  • 331420 — Copper Rolling, Drawing, Extruding, and Alloying
  • 331491 — Nonferrous Metal (except Copper and Aluminum) Rolling, Drawing, and Extruding
  • 423720 — Plumbing and Heating Equipment and Supplies (Hydronics) Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant Wholesalers

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

STATZ CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332996 — Fabricated Pipe and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing, 339991 — Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards

ENIGMA AEROSPACE & CONSULTING L.L.C.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332996 — Fabricated Pipe and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing, 339991 — Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

DIRECT LINE, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332911 — Industrial Valve Manufacturing, 339991 — Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

CAVANAUGH GOVERNMENT GROUP, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332911 — Industrial Valve Manufacturing, 332996 — Fabricated Pipe and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards

ITL LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332996 — Fabricated Pipe and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing, 339991 — Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

ALAMO AIRCRAFT, LTD.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332996 — Fabricated Pipe and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing, 339991 — Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit