Federal contractor profile

DINE RESOURCES LLC

UEI EN1CPM62VLZ5CAGE 75MN9

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
DINE RESOURCES LLC
Registered location
BLUFF, UT, USA
Primary NAICS
236115 — New Single-Family Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)
Latest award activity
May 5, 2025
Read company summary

DINE RESOURCES LLC is associated with UEI EN1CPM62VLZ5 and CAGE 75MN9 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $10.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Interior. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Specialty Trade Contractors. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 236115 (New Single-Family Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)). Its public SAM.gov registration lists BLUFF, UT, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$10.0K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 4, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
DINE RESOURCES LLC
UEI
EN1CPM62VLZ5
CAGE
75MN9
Registered address
3229 OLD MISSION RD, BLUFF, UT, 84512, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
236115 — New Single-Family Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)
SAM activation
Sep 25, 2025
Initial registration
Jul 3, 2014
Entity start
Feb 14, 2013
SAM updated
Sep 25, 2025
Registration expires
Sep 23, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 15
Place of incorporation
UT, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $9,970 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include All Other Specialty Trade Contractors (NAICS 238990); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: DINE RESOURCES LLC Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$10.0K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$10.0K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of the Interior$10.0K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
INDIAN EDUCATION ACQUISITION OFFICE$10.0K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors$10.0K1
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
7230 — Draperies, Awnings, and Shades$10.0K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$10.0K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
UT$10.0K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$10.0K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
140A2325P0193DINE RESOURCES LLCDepartment of the Interior$10.0KFeb 6, 2025May 16, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedSep 25, 2025
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationJul 3, 2014
Entity startFeb 14, 2013

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
213112 — Support Activities for Oil and Gas OperationsNot reported
236115 — New Single-Family Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)Not reported
237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures ConstructionNot reported
237120 — Oil and Gas Pipeline and Related Structures ConstructionNot reported
237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures ConstructionNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
LARENA BENNGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
LARENA BENNElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 213112 — Support Activities for Oil and Gas Operations
  • 236115 — New Single-Family Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)
  • 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction
  • 237120 — Oil and Gas Pipeline and Related Structures Construction
  • 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

DES MOINES STEEL FENCE & COMPANY, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

USA CONSTRUCTION CO

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

PARLIAMENT LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

CRUTCHO CREEK FARMS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

VSC FIRE & SECURITY, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ALLSTAR FENCE, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit