Federal contractor profile

GKA, P.C.

UEI EQHSNC5FTQL3CAGE 1T9D7Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
GKA, P.C.
Registered location
WASHINGTON, DC, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
541211 — Offices of Certified Public Accountants
Latest award activity
Jun 16, 2026
Read company summary

GKA, P.C. is associated with UEI EQHSNC5FTQL3 and CAGE 1T9D7 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3 prime awards totaling $10.6M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Agency for International Development. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Offices of Certified Public Accountants. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541211 (Offices of Certified Public Accountants). Its public SAM.gov registration lists WASHINGTON, DC, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$10.6M
Prime awards3
Awards with future end dates2
Top-agency concentration
Not available

Why this customer concentration

Detailed agency totals are not available in this stored profile.

Largest positive coded-agency total ÷ all positive coded-agency totals × 100

Missing data is shown as unavailable.

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 10, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
GKA, P.C.
UEI
EQHSNC5FTQL3
CAGE
1T9D7
Registered address
1920 L ST NW STE 425, WASHINGTON, DC, 20036, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
541211 — Offices of Certified Public Accountants
SAM activation
Jan 26, 2026
Initial registration
Jan 28, 2002
Entity start
Jan 5, 1987
SAM updated
Jan 26, 2026
Registration expires
Jan 16, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
DC, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 3 awards and $10,593,790 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Offices of Certified Public Accountants (NAICS 541211); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: OFFICE OF THE COMPTROLLER OF THE CURRENCY'S FINANCIAL STATEMENT AUDITS FOR FISCAL YEARS 2023 THROUGH 2028 Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$10.6M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 3 of 3 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
2031LL23F00007OFFICE OF THE COMPTROLLER OF THE CURRENCY'S FINANCIAL STATEMENT AUDITS FOR FISCAL YEARS 2023 THROUGH 2028Department of the Treasury$821.6KMar 9, 2023Mar 31, 2027
72001G19M00004FY19 USAID GMRA AUDIT (SOL-OIG-19-000004)Agency for International Development$9.4MApr 8, 2019Jun 1, 2026
11316023F0018OASSUPPORT SERVICESExecutive Office of the President$357.2KApr 5, 2023Mar 10, 2027

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

SUPPORT SERVICES
Executive Office of the President$357.2K obligationsEnds Mar 10, 2027
Recompete signal 60/100

Why this recompete signal

The original per-signal inputs are unavailable in this stored profile.

Stored score: 60/100

The award detail page links to the underlying source record.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJan 26, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJan 28, 2002
Entity startJan 5, 1987

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
541211 — Offices of Certified Public AccountantsNot reported
541219 — Other Accounting ServicesNot reported
541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting ServicesNot reported
541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical ServicesNot reported
561110 — Office Administrative ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
CHRISTOPHER GARDINERGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
CHRISTOPHER GARDINERAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MICHAEL GARDINERElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
CHRISTOPHER GARDINERAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 541211 — Offices of Certified Public Accountants
  • 541219 — Other Accounting Services
  • 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
  • 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
  • 561110 — Office Administrative Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

PREMIER GROUP SERVICES INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541211 — Offices of Certified Public Accountants. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

KPMG LLP

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541211 — Offices of Certified Public Accountants. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

SIKICH CPA LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541211 — Offices of Certified Public Accountants. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

WILLIAMS, ADLEY & COMPANY DC LLP

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541211 — Offices of Certified Public Accountants. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

ANALYSIS GROUP INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541211 — Offices of Certified Public Accountants; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

DOMESTIC AWARDEES (UNDISCLOSED)

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541211 — Offices of Certified Public Accountants; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

About GKA, P.C.

Where is the company registered?

1920 L ST NW STE 425, WASHINGTON, District of Columbia 20036, United States

Registered location from SAM.gov; award performance locations may differ.

Which federal agencies are represented in its awards?

Agency for International Development; Department of the Treasury; Executive Office of the President.

Explore the company’s federal awards

Explore related contractor directories

Browse companies by registered location, primary registered industry, or federal customer.

Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit