Federal contractor profile

KINGSTON MAXWELL INC

UEI EQY6KE1DGGC7CAGE 9YQA0Company website ↗

Active
Woman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
KINGSTON MAXWELL INC
Also known as
COVENANT SIGNS & GRAPHICS
Registered location
GREEN BAY, WI, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
339950 — Sign Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Apr 3, 2025
Read company summary

KINGSTON MAXWELL INC is associated with UEI EQY6KE1DGGC7 and CAGE 9YQA0 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $2.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Sign Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 339950 (Sign Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists GREEN BAY, WI, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$2.4K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 16, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
KINGSTON MAXWELL INC
Doing business as
COVENANT SIGNS & GRAPHICS
UEI
EQY6KE1DGGC7
CAGE
9YQA0
Registered address
2200 VELP AVE, GREEN BAY, WI, 54303, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
339950 — Sign Manufacturing
SAM activation
Jun 9, 2026
Initial registration
Jul 23, 2024
Entity start
Oct 28, 2022
SAM updated
Jun 9, 2026
Registration expires
Jun 6, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
WI, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $2,390 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Sign Manufacturing (NAICS 339950); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: SIGNAGE Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$2.4K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$2.4K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$2.4K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
W072 ENDIST BUFFALO$2.4K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
339950 — Sign Manufacturing$2.4K1
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$2.4K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
WI$2.4K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$2.4K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
W912P425CA006SIGNAGEDepartment of Defense$2.4KApr 3, 2025May 23, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJun 9, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationJul 23, 2024
Entity startOct 28, 2022

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
339950 — Sign ManufacturingNot reported
423440 — Other Commercial Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
541430 — Graphic Design ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
ELISE I THEOBALDGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ELISE I THEOBALDElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 339950 — Sign Manufacturing
  • 423440 — Other Commercial Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
  • 541430 — Graphic Design Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

BOEING DISTRIBUTION SERVICES X, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339950 — Sign Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
158 awards

ORDNANCE TECHNOLOGY SERVICE, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339950 — Sign Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

HANS SCHMIDT HANDELS- GMBH, WERKZEUGE, MASCHINEN, INDUSTRIEBEDARF

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339950 — Sign Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

AANTILIA LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339950 — Sign Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

PUCK VERTRIEBS GMBH

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339950 — Sign Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

TRIMAN INDUSTRIES INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339950 — Sign Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
33 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit