Overview
- Legal name
- BOTG LLC
- Registered location
- FRANKLIN, NC, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 561311 — Employment Placement Agencies
- Latest award activity
- Mar 19, 2026
Read company summary
BOTG LLC is associated with UEI ERK5HLMR9DJ1 and CAGE 8R7P4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $500 in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Engineering Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 561311 (Employment Placement Agencies). Its public SAM.gov registration lists FRANKLIN, NC, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 10, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- BOTG LLC
- UEI
- ERK5HLMR9DJ1
- CAGE
- 8R7P4
- Registered address
- 144 PORTER ST STE 107, FRANKLIN, NC, 28734, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 561311 — Employment Placement Agencies
- SAM activation
- Apr 20, 2026
- Initial registration
- Sep 30, 2020
- Entity start
- Sep 16, 2020
- SAM updated
- Apr 20, 2026
- Registration expires
- Apr 16, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- NC, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $500 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Engineering Services (NAICS 541330); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: SEAPORT NXG MINIMUM OBLIGATION TASK ORDER Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $0 |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $0 | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NSWC DAHLGREN | $0 | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $0 | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| R499 — Other Professional Services | $0 | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| N0017821D8965 | $0 | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NC | $0 | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $0 | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N0017821F8965SEAPORT NXG MINIMUM OBLIGATION TASK ORDER | Department of Defense | $500 | Jul 14, 2021 | Jan 1, 2029 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Apr 20, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Sep 30, 2020 |
| Entity start | Sep 16, 2020 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Veteran Owned Business, Service Disabled Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 541330 — Engineering Services | Not reported |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | Not reported |
| 561311 — Employment Placement Agencies | Not reported |
| 561320 — Temporary Help Services | Not reported |
| 561330 — Professional Employer Organizations | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RONALD URRUTIA | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| RONALD URRUTIA | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| RONALD URRUTIA | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 541330 — Engineering Services
- 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
- 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services
- 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
- 561311 — Employment Placement Agencies
- 561320 — Temporary Help Services
- 561330 — Professional Employer Organizations
Registered products and services
- R408 — Program Management/Support Services
- R431 — SUPPORT- PROFESSIONAL: HUMAN RESOURCES
- R499 — Other Professional Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit