Federal contractor profile

JEB PLASTICS, INC.

UEI ERP5K423E8S3CAGE 00UA6Company website ↗

Active
Veteran Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
JEB PLASTICS, INC.
Registered location
WILMINGTON, DE, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
314120 — Curtain and Linen Mills
Latest award activity
Mar 3, 2026
Read company summary

JEB PLASTICS, INC. is associated with UEI ERP5K423E8S3 and CAGE 00UA6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $3.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Treasury. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Plastics Bag and Pouch Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 314120 (Curtain and Linen Mills). Its public SAM.gov registration lists WILMINGTON, DE, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$3.0K
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 14, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
JEB PLASTICS, INC.
UEI
ERP5K423E8S3
CAGE
00UA6
Registered address
4550 LINDEN HILL RD STE 105, WILMINGTON, DE, 19808, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
314120 — Curtain and Linen Mills
SAM activation
Jan 19, 2026
Initial registration
Mar 13, 2002
Entity start
Jan 14, 2025
SAM updated
Jan 19, 2026
Registration expires
Jan 15, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
DE, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $3,025 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Plastics Bag and Pouch Manufacturing (NAICS 326111); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: BAG PLASTIC CLEAR Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$1.9K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$-1.2K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$3.0K
Change$-4.2K
Growth-138.6%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of the Treasury$1.9K2
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
OFFICE OF THE CHIEF PROCUREMENT OFFICER$1.9K2
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
326111 — Plastics Bag and Pouch Manufacturing$1.9K2
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
8105 — Bags and Sacks$1.9K2
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$1.9K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DE$1.9K2
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$3.0K1
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$-1.2K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
2031ZA24P00187BAG PLASTIC CLEARDepartment of the Treasury$0Jan 25, 2024Nov 25, 2025
2031ZA25P00120BAG CLEAR PLASTIC 16" LONG 12" HIGH 8" WIDE GUSSET ZIPPER SIDE EXTRA LONG HANDLES MADE OF REINFORCEDDepartment of the Treasury$3.0KNov 25, 2024Nov 25, 2024

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJan 19, 2026
Source loadedSep 19, 2026
Initial registrationMar 13, 2002
Entity startJan 14, 2025

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
314120 — Curtain and Linen MillsNot reported
326111 — Plastics Bag and Pouch ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
ROBERT ROSINIGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ROBERT ROSINIAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ROBERT ROSINIElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ANGELA ROSINIAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 314120 — Curtain and Linen Mills
  • 326111 — Plastics Bag and Pouch Manufacturing

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

STAR POLY BAG, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 326111 — Plastics Bag and Pouch Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

MILES AHEAD DISTRIBUTION, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 326111 — Plastics Bag and Pouch Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

INTERCEPT MEDICAL LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 326111 — Plastics Bag and Pouch Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

M-PAK, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 326111 — Plastics Bag and Pouch Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit