Overview
- Legal name
- MYREVELATIONS LLC
- Registered location
- STAFFORD, VA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 621330 — Offices of Mental Health Practitioners (except Physicians)
- Latest award activity
- Mar 31, 2026
Read company summary
MYREVELATIONS LLC is associated with UEI ES4DR9PH3NE5 and CAGE 85FA2 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $51.7M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Veterans Affairs. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Offices of Lawyers. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 621330 (Offices of Mental Health Practitioners (except Physicians)). Its public SAM.gov registration lists STAFFORD, VA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 15, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- MYREVELATIONS LLC
- UEI
- ES4DR9PH3NE5
- CAGE
- 85FA2
- Registered address
- 282 CHOPTANK RD, STAFFORD, VA, 22556, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 621330 — Offices of Mental Health Practitioners (except Physicians)
- SAM activation
- Jul 6, 2026
- Initial registration
- Aug 7, 2018
- Entity start
- Jun 12, 2018
- SAM updated
- Jul 6, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jul 6, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- VA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $51,689,364 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Offices of Lawyers (NAICS 541110); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: CAREGIVER SUPPORT PROGRAM FINANCIAL AND LEGAL SERVICES Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $2.8M |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $15.0M |
| Change | $-12.2M |
| Growth | -81.3% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $17.8M | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SAC FREDERICK (36C10X) | $17.8M | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 541110 — Offices of Lawyers | $17.8M | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| R418 — Legal Services | $17.8M | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $17.8M | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $17.8M | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $17.8M | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36C10X22C0033CAREGIVER SUPPORT PROGRAM FINANCIAL AND LEGAL SERVICES | Department of Veterans Affairs | $51.7M | Sep 30, 2022 | May 29, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jul 6, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Aug 7, 2018 |
| Entity start | Jun 12, 2018 |
Registration classifications: Veteran Owned Business, Service Disabled Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 541110 — Offices of Lawyers | Not reported |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541612 — Human Resources Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 561110 — Office Administrative Services | Not reported |
| 561421 — Telephone Answering Services | Not reported |
| 561422 — Telemarketing Bureaus and Other Contact Centers | Not reported |
| 621330 — Offices of Mental Health Practitioners (except Physicians) | Not reported |
| 621999 — All Other Miscellaneous Ambulatory Health Care Services | Not reported |
| 624190 — Other Individual and Family Services | Not reported |
| 624310 — Vocational Rehabilitation Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GUY STRAWDER | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| SAMANTHA SOLLEY | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| LAWRENCE GAINES | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 541110 — Offices of Lawyers
- 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
- 541612 — Human Resources Consulting Services
- 561110 — Office Administrative Services
- 561421 — Telephone Answering Services
- 561422 — Telemarketing Bureaus and Other Contact Centers
- 621330 — Offices of Mental Health Practitioners (except Physicians)
- 621999 — All Other Miscellaneous Ambulatory Health Care Services
- 624190 — Other Individual and Family Services
- 624310 — Vocational Rehabilitation Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit