Federal contractor profile

ADR DULUTH

UEI GWNCSB3UPLK4CAGE 6LF36

Active
Veteran Owned BusinessService Disabled Veteran Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
ADR DULUTH
Registered location
DULUTH, MN, USA
Primary NAICS
541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
Latest award activity
Jan 10, 2025
Read company summary

ADR DULUTH is associated with UEI GWNCSB3UPLK4 and CAGE 6LF36 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $2.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Veterans Affairs. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Offices of Lawyers. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541990 (All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists DULUTH, MN, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$2.2K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 16, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
ADR DULUTH
UEI
GWNCSB3UPLK4
CAGE
6LF36
Registered address
4107 W TISCHER RD, DULUTH, MN, 55803, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
SAM activation
Aug 26, 2025
Initial registration
Nov 23, 2011
Entity start
Jan 1, 2002
SAM updated
Aug 26, 2025
Registration expires
Aug 22, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
MN, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $2,166 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Offices of Lawyers (NAICS 541110); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: RATIFICATION OF UAC FOR ARBITRATION SERVICES Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$2.2K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$2.2K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Veterans Affairs$2.2K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 23 (36C263)$2.2K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
541110 — Offices of Lawyers$2.2K1
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
R418 — Legal Services$2.2K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$2.2K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
MN$2.2K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$2.2K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
36C26325P0341RATIFICATION OF UAC FOR ARBITRATION SERVICESDepartment of Veterans Affairs$2.2KJan 23, 2024Jan 31, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedAug 26, 2025
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationNov 23, 2011
Entity startJan 1, 2002

Registration classifications: Veteran Owned Business, Service Disabled Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
ANTHONY R ORMANGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ANTHONY R ORMANAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ANTHONY R ORMANElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ANTHONY R ORMANAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

WALNY LEGAL GROUP LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541110 — Offices of Lawyers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
33 awards

STEPHEN DOUGLAS BONNEY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541110 — Offices of Lawyers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

THE GILCHRIST LAW FIRM, P.A.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541110 — Offices of Lawyers. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

MYREVELATIONS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541110 — Offices of Lawyers. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

LAW OFFICE OF SAMUEL K.L. SUEN LIMITED LIABILITY LAW CO

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541110 — Offices of Lawyers. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

SOLL MARTIN A

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541110 — Offices of Lawyers. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit