Federal contractor profile

FIELDS OUTDOOR ADVENTURES, LLP

UEI ES8FU8VGXVE5CAGE 9ZZ70Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
FIELDS OUTDOOR ADVENTURES, LLP
Also known as
FIELDS OUTDOOR ADVENTURES, LLP
Registered location
RUSHVILLE, IN, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
423910 — Sporting and Recreational Goods and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
Latest award activity
Jun 3, 2026
Read company summary

FIELDS OUTDOOR ADVENTURES, LLP is associated with UEI ES8FU8VGXVE5 and CAGE 9ZZ70 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $11.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Justice. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Sporting and Recreational Goods and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423910 (Sporting and Recreational Goods and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists RUSHVILLE, IN, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$11.4K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 19, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
FIELDS OUTDOOR ADVENTURES, LLP
Doing business as
FIELDS OUTDOOR ADVENTURES, LLP
UEI
ES8FU8VGXVE5
CAGE
9ZZ70
Registered address
126 S PERKINS ST, RUSHVILLE, IN, 46173, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
423910 — Sporting and Recreational Goods and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
SAM activation
Sep 12, 2025
Initial registration
Aug 29, 2024
Entity start
Jun 6, 2010
SAM updated
Sep 12, 2025
Registration expires
Sep 10, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 24
Place of incorporation
IN, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $11,410 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Sporting and Recreational Goods and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers (NAICS 423910); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: FY26 M2 FIELDS AMMO (9MM & .223) QTR 2 Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$11.4K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$11.4K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Justice$11.4K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FMC ROCHESTER$11.4K1
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
1305 — Ammunition, through 30 mm$11.4K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$11.4K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
IN$11.4K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$11.4K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
15B41226P00000146FY26 M2 FIELDS AMMO (9MM & .223) QTR 2Department of Justice$11.4KSep 3, 2026Sep 3, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedSep 12, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationAug 29, 2024
Entity startJun 6, 2010

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
423910 — Sporting and Recreational Goods and Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
KRISTY FIELDSGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
KRISTY FIELDSElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 423910 — Sporting and Recreational Goods and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
Registered products and services
  • 1005 — Guns, through 30 mm
  • 1010 — Guns, over 30 mm up to 75 mm
  • 1015 — Guns, 75 mm through 125 mm
  • 1020 — Guns, over 125 mm through 150 mm Includes Breech Mechanisms, Power Drives; Gun Shields.
  • 1025 — Guns, over 150 mm through 200 mm Includes Firing Platforms; Mounts; Gun Shields.
  • 1030 — Guns, over 200 mm through 300 mm Includes Gun Yokes; Rammers; Reflectors.
  • 1035 — Guns, over 300 mm
  • 1095 — Miscellaneous Weapons
  • 1305 — Ammunition, through 30 mm
  • 1395 — Miscellaneous Ammunition
  • 8415 — Clothing, Special Purpose
  • 8465 — Individual Equipment
  • 9905 — Signs, Advertising Displays, and Identification Plates

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

ADVANCED HEALTHSTYLES FITNESS EQUIPMENT, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 423910 — Sporting and Recreational Goods and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

POWAY WEAPONS & GEAR INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 423910 — Sporting and Recreational Goods and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ATLANTIC DIVING SUPPLY, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 423910 — Sporting and Recreational Goods and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

SILVER EAGLE GROUP NORTHERN VIRGINIA LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 423910 — Sporting and Recreational Goods and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

COULTER VENTURES LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 423910 — Sporting and Recreational Goods and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

GELLCO CLOTHING & SHOES INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 423910 — Sporting and Recreational Goods and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit