Overview
- Legal name
- DREAM PHOTONICS INC.
- Registered location
- WOODINVILLE, WA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 541713 — Research and Development in Nanotechnology
- Latest award activity
- Jun 16, 2025
Read company summary
DREAM PHOTONICS INC. is associated with UEI ESTAXYCFAMN1 and CAGE 9WAL7 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $139.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology). These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541713 (Research and Development in Nanotechnology). Its public SAM.gov registration lists WOODINVILLE, WA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 17, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- DREAM PHOTONICS INC.
- UEI
- ESTAXYCFAMN1
- CAGE
- 9WAL7
- Registered address
- 18943 203RD AVENUE NE, WOODINVILLE, WA, 98077, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 541713 — Research and Development in Nanotechnology
- SAM activation
- Mar 10, 2026
- Initial registration
- Apr 22, 2024
- Entity start
- Feb 8, 2022
- SAM updated
- Mar 10, 2026
- Registration expires
- Mar 10, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Nov 30
- Place of incorporation
- WA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $139,682 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology) (NAICS 541715); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: STTR PHASE I Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $139.7K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $139.7K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NAVAIR WARFARE CTR AIRCRAFT DIV | $139.7K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology) | $139.7K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| AC11 — NATIONAL DEFENSE R&D SERVICES; DEPARTMENT OF DEFENSE - MILITARY; BASIC RESEARCH | $139.7K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $139.7K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| WA | $139.7K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $139.7K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N6833525C0338STTR PHASE I | Department of Defense | $139.7K | Jul 7, 2025 | Jan 7, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Mar 10, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Apr 22, 2024 |
| Entity start | Feb 8, 2022 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 541713 — Research and Development in Nanotechnology | Not reported |
| 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology) | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BARTON BERGMAN | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| SUDIP SHEKHAR | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 541713 — Research and Development in Nanotechnology
- 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit