Federal contractor profile

ICHIKEN CO LTD

UEI ESTEL87Y7BF6CAGE JA756Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
ICHIKEN CO LTD
Registered location
MINATO-KU, TOKYO, JPN
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
541330 — Engineering Services
Latest award activity
Feb 5, 2026
Read company summary

ICHIKEN CO LTD is associated with UEI ESTEL87Y7BF6 and CAGE JA756 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 4 prime awards totaling $60.4M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Residential Remodelers; Commercial and Institutional Building Construction. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541330 (Engineering Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MINATO-KU, TOKYO, JPN.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$60.4M
Prime awards4
Awards with future end dates3
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 11, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
ICHIKEN CO LTD
UEI
ESTEL87Y7BF6
CAGE
JA756
Registered address
2-15-1 KONAN, MINATO-KU, TOKYO, JPN
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
541330 — Engineering Services
SAM activation
Jun 15, 2026
Initial registration
Apr 26, 2022
Entity start
Jun 15, 1930
SAM updated
Jun 15, 2026
Registration expires
Jun 15, 2027
Fiscal year end
Mar 31
Place of incorporation
JPN

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 4 awards and $60,352,406 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Residential Remodelers (NAICS 236118); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: FY25 AFHC PN101565 FAMILY HOUSING IMPROVEMENTS CONSTRUCTION CAMP ZAMA AND SFHA (DBB) Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$57.8M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 4 of 4 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$0
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$57.8M
Change$-57.8M
Growth-100.0%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$57.8M4
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
W2SN ENDIST JAPAN$57.8M3
NAVFACSYSCOM FAR EAST$2.1K1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$57.8M3
N4008425D0002$2.1K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$57.8M4
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$57.8M3
Unclassified$2.1K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
W912HV25C0008FY25 AFHC PN101565 FAMILY HOUSING IMPROVEMENTS CONSTRUCTION CAMP ZAMA AND SFHA (DBB)Department of Defense$35.3MSep 29, 2025Mar 18, 2028
W912HV25C0007FY 25 FUNDINGDepartment of Defense$22.5MAug 1, 2025Oct 1, 2027
W912HV23C0016FY23 DODEA ZAMA HS CULINARY ART RENOVATION, CAMP ZAMA, JAPANDepartment of Defense$2.6MAug 17, 2023Nov 15, 2024
N4008425F4212MINIMUM GUARANTEE MINI MACCDepartment of Defense$2.1KMar 6, 2025Mar 4, 2030

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

FY 25 FUNDING
Department of Defense$22.5M obligationsEnds Oct 1, 202770% recompete estimate

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJun 15, 2026
Source loadedSep 19, 2026
Initial registrationApr 26, 2022
Entity startJun 15, 1930
IndustryReported size status
236116 — New Multifamily Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)Not reported
236118 — Residential RemodelersNot reported
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building ConstructionNot reported
541330 — Engineering ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
SATOSHI KONDOGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
SATOSHI KONDOElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 236116 — New Multifamily Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)
  • 236118 — Residential Remodelers
  • 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
  • 541330 — Engineering Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

NIPPO CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236118 — Residential Remodelers, 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
7 awards

TEPA CONSTRUCTION SOLUTIONS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

KOSAKA KOMUTEN CO.,LTD.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236118 — Residential Remodelers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

SOLPAC CONSTRUCTION INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

CHENEGA WORLDWIDE SUPPORT, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

JOYCE & ASSOCIATES CONSTRUCTION, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit