Federal contractor profile

CCI UTILITY AND CONSTRUCTION SERVICES, LLC

UEI EVPFKARHPKU5CAGE 83ZL5Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
CCI UTILITY AND CONSTRUCTION SERVICES, LLC
Registered location
HONOLULU, HI, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction
Latest award activity
May 8, 2026
Read company summary

CCI UTILITY AND CONSTRUCTION SERVICES, LLC is associated with UEI EVPFKARHPKU5 and CAGE 83ZL5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3 prime awards totaling $8.6M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Commercial and Institutional Building Construction. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 237110 (Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction). Its public SAM.gov registration lists HONOLULU, HI, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$8.6M
Prime awards3
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 12, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
CCI UTILITY AND CONSTRUCTION SERVICES, LLC
UEI
EVPFKARHPKU5
CAGE
83ZL5
Registered address
3049 UALENA ST STE 502, HONOLULU, HI, 96819, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction
SAM activation
May 7, 2026
Initial registration
May 22, 2018
Entity start
Apr 8, 2015
SAM updated
May 7, 2026
Registration expires
May 5, 2027
Fiscal year end
Mar 31
Place of incorporation
AK, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 3 awards and $8,648,434 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Commercial and Institutional Building Construction (NAICS 236220); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: X004 CONSTRUCTION AWARD OF HI2037M REPAIR FUEL PIT FOR MV-22 USE Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$4.5M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 3 of 3 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$8.1K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$850.5K
Change$-842.4K
Growth-99.0%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$4.5M3
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NAVFACSYSCOM HAWAII$4.5M3
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
N6247820D4008$4.5M3
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
HI$4.5M3
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$4.5M3

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
N6247821F4169X004 CONSTRUCTION AWARD OF HI2037M REPAIR FUEL PIT FOR MV-22 USEDepartment of Defense$3.8MJun 14, 2021Jan 9, 2024
N6247820F4327X002 1582947 -- WR921146 REPLACE WATERLINE, VICINITY OF KAMAKAHIDepartment of Defense$4.0MSep 16, 2020May 3, 2025
N6247821F4085X003 WR915525-WON 1582940 REPLACE & CONSOLIDATE STATIONS M8 & M8BDepartment of Defense$819.9KMar 9, 2021Aug 7, 2023

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMay 7, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationMay 22, 2018
Entity startApr 8, 2015
IndustryReported size status
236210 — Industrial Building ConstructionNot reported
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building ConstructionNot reported
237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures ConstructionNot reported
237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures ConstructionNot reported
237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge ConstructionNot reported
237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering ConstructionNot reported
238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation ContractorsNot reported
238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning ContractorsNot reported
238330 — Flooring ContractorsNot reported
238910 — Site Preparation ContractorsNot reported
541330 — Engineering ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
JOHN D MORRISONGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
DAVID BRIGHTAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
CANDIDA L SHELTONElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
DAVID BRIGHTAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 236210 — Industrial Building Construction
  • 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
  • 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction
  • 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction
  • 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction
  • 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction
  • 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
  • 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
  • 238330 — Flooring Contractors
  • 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors
  • 541330 — Engineering Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

JM CONSTRUCTION SERVICES INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

SPECIALIZED TESTING AND CONSTRUCTION, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

CH2M HILL CONSTRUCTORS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

CHENEGA ARCHITECTURE AND DESIGN SOLUTIONS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

J WEST ELECTRICAL CONTRACTING LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

CONSTRUCTURE INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit