Federal contractor profile

TI-TRIKES, INC.

UEI F1KRGSD9LTP5CAGE 6NCZ0Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
TI-TRIKES, INC.
Also known as
TI-TRIKES INC
Registered location
BARKHAMSTED, CT, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
336991 — Motorcycle, Bicycle, and Parts Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Dec 23, 2024
Read company summary

TI-TRIKES, INC. is associated with UEI F1KRGSD9LTP5 and CAGE 6NCZ0 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $13.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Veterans Affairs. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 336991 (Motorcycle, Bicycle, and Parts Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists BARKHAMSTED, CT, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$13.4K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 12, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
TI-TRIKES, INC.
Doing business as
TI-TRIKES INC
UEI
F1KRGSD9LTP5
CAGE
6NCZ0
Registered address
40 RIVER RD, BARKHAMSTED, CT, 06063, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
336991 — Motorcycle, Bicycle, and Parts Manufacturing
SAM activation
Apr 7, 2026
Initial registration
Feb 1, 2012
Entity start
Jan 9, 2009
SAM updated
Apr 7, 2026
Registration expires
Apr 3, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
CT, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $13,405 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing (NAICS 339112); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: HANDCYCLE Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$13.4K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$13.4K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Veterans Affairs$13.4K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
247-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 7 (36C247)$13.4K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing$13.4K1
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$13.4K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
CT$13.4K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$13.4K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
36C24725P0273HANDCYCLEDepartment of Veterans Affairs$13.4KDec 23, 2024Apr 22, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedApr 7, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationFeb 1, 2012
Entity startJan 9, 2009

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
336991 — Motorcycle, Bicycle, and Parts ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
KENNETH MESSIERGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
KENNETH J MESSIERElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 336991 — Motorcycle, Bicycle, and Parts Manufacturing

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

TROPICAL BRACE AND LIMB, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

HARMAR MOBILITY, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
28 awards

MEDTRONIC INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

ZOLL LABORATORY SERVICES LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

AFFIRMATIVE SOLUTIONS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

ABBOTT LABORATORIES

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit