Overview
- Legal name
- AXELRAD, LLC
- Registered location
- WILKES BARRE, PA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 323113 — Commercial Screen Printing
- Latest award activity
- Mar 2, 2026
Read company summary
AXELRAD, LLC is associated with UEI F5WNZDZHDUP2 and CAGE 19FT3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $9.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Veterans Affairs. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 323113 (Commercial Screen Printing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists WILKES BARRE, PA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 12, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- AXELRAD, LLC
- UEI
- F5WNZDZHDUP2
- CAGE
- 19FT3
- Registered address
- 1019 N WASHINGTON ST, WILKES BARRE, PA, 18705, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 323113 — Commercial Screen Printing
- SAM activation
- Feb 27, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jan 20, 2026
- Entity start
- Apr 5, 2012
- SAM updated
- Feb 27, 2026
- Registration expires
- Feb 17, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- PA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $9,212 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing (NAICS 339113); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: PAYMENT FOR HCA APPROVED RATIFICATION OF AN UAC Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $9.2K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $9.2K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 244-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 4 (36C244) | $9.2K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing | $9.2K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 6515 — Medical and Surgical Instruments, Equipment, and Supplies | $9.2K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $9.2K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| PA | $9.2K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $9.2K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36C24426P0177PAYMENT FOR HCA APPROVED RATIFICATION OF AN UAC | Department of Veterans Affairs | $9.2K | Mar 2, 2026 | Apr 30, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Feb 27, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jan 20, 2026 |
| Entity start | Apr 5, 2012 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 323113 — Commercial Screen Printing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARFISA HUDANICK | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MARFISA HUDANICK | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 323113 — Commercial Screen Printing
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit