Federal contractor profile

FLOMEC, INC.

UEI F6HQGSFJVTW5CAGE 9L348Company website ↗

E
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
FLOMEC, INC.
Also known as
FLOMEC INC
Registered location
NORTH CHESTERFIELD, VA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
Latest award activity
Dec 3, 2025
Read company summary

FLOMEC, INC. is associated with UEI F6HQGSFJVTW5 and CAGE 9L348 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $430 in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables; Automatic Environmental Control Manufacturing for Residential, Commercial, and Appliance Use. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423830 (Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists NORTH CHESTERFIELD, VA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$430
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 25, 2026.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
FLOMEC, INC.
Doing business as
FLOMEC INC
UEI
F6HQGSFJVTW5
CAGE
9L348
Registered address
10815 TRADE RD, NORTH CHESTERFIELD, VA, 23236, USA
Registration status
E
Primary NAICS
423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
SAM activation
Feb 20, 2025
Initial registration
Feb 20, 2002
Entity start
Apr 1, 1972
SAM updated
Feb 18, 2026
Registration expires
Feb 18, 2026
Fiscal year end
Sep 30
Place of incorporation
VA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $430 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables (NAICS 334513); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8511790404!GAGE,DIFFERENTIAL,D Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$260
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$260
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$0
Change$260
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$2602
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DLA AVIATION$2601
NORFOLK NAVAL SHIPYARD GF$01
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$2602
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
VA$2602
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$2602

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE4A526P16698511790404!GAGE,DIFFERENTIAL,DDepartment of Defense$0Dec 3, 2025Dec 31, 2025
N4215824PE179PRESSURE GAGEDepartment of Defense$430Sep 18, 2024Oct 9, 2024

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedFeb 18, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationFeb 20, 2002
Entity startApr 1, 1972

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
423390 — Other Construction Material Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423440 — Other Commercial Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
RONALD EVINSGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JASON BARRETTAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MATT JACOBSElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
GAIL EVINSAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 423390 — Other Construction Material Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423440 — Other Commercial Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
Registered products and services
  • 4310 — Compressors and Vacuum Pumps
  • 4320 — Power and Hand Pumps
  • 4810 — Valves, Powered
  • 4820 — Valves, Nonpowered
  • 6685 — Pressure, Temperature, and Humidity Measuring and Controlling Instruments

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

AIR SHUNT INSTRUMENTS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334512 — Automatic Environmental Control Manufacturing for Residential, Commercial, and Appliance Use, 334513 — Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

TPS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334512 — Automatic Environmental Control Manufacturing for Residential, Commercial, and Appliance Use, 334513 — Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

PHOENIX TRADING INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334512 — Automatic Environmental Control Manufacturing for Residential, Commercial, and Appliance Use, 334513 — Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

SOGEN COMPANY, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334512 — Automatic Environmental Control Manufacturing for Residential, Commercial, and Appliance Use, 334513 — Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

LARKOS PACKING AND DISTRIBUTION INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334512 — Automatic Environmental Control Manufacturing for Residential, Commercial, and Appliance Use, 334513 — Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
8 awards

C U ENTERPRISES LTD

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334512 — Automatic Environmental Control Manufacturing for Residential, Commercial, and Appliance Use, 334513 — Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit