Overview
- Legal name
- AERO CONTROLS INC
- Registered location
- AUBURN, WA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance
- Latest award activity
- Jun 26, 2025
Read company summary
AERO CONTROLS INC is associated with UEI F8K5X2Q6QNQ8 and CAGE 0JRT7 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $62.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Hardware Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 811210 (Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance). Its public SAM.gov registration lists AUBURN, WA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 15, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- AERO CONTROLS INC
- UEI
- F8K5X2Q6QNQ8
- CAGE
- 0JRT7
- Registered address
- 1610 20TH ST NW, AUBURN, WA, 98001, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance
- SAM activation
- Mar 17, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jul 9, 2002
- Entity start
- Nov 9, 1984
- SAM updated
- Mar 17, 2026
- Registration expires
- Mar 13, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- WA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $62.1K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $62.1K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DLA AVIATION | $62.1K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing | $62.1K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 5320 — Rivets | $62.1K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $62.1K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| WA | $62.1K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $62.1K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPE4A625PT3598511393190!COLLAR,PIN-RIVET | Department of Defense | $62.1K | Jun 26, 2025 | Jul 7, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Mar 17, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jul 9, 2002 |
| Entity start | Nov 9, 1984 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL OLESIK | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| SAM THURNAU | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| SAM THURNAU | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| CHRIS HEDIEN | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance
Registered products and services
- 4920 — Aircraft Maintenance and Repair Shop Specialized Equipment
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit