Federal contractor profile

DENVER NEURODIAGNOSTICS LLC

UEI F8KFS5QU7NF7CAGE 9C6Y2

E
Woman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
DENVER NEURODIAGNOSTICS LLC
Also known as
DENVER NEURODIAGNOSTICS LLC
Registered location
DENVER, CO, USA
Primary NAICS
622110 — General Medical and Surgical Hospitals
Latest award activity
May 22, 2025
Read company summary

DENVER NEURODIAGNOSTICS LLC is associated with UEI F8KFS5QU7NF7 and CAGE 9C6Y2 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $14.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Veterans Affairs. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Offices of All Other Miscellaneous Health Practitioners. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 622110 (General Medical and Surgical Hospitals). Its public SAM.gov registration lists DENVER, CO, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$14.2K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 23, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
DENVER NEURODIAGNOSTICS LLC
Doing business as
DENVER NEURODIAGNOSTICS LLC
UEI
F8KFS5QU7NF7
CAGE
9C6Y2
Registered address
6669 MORRISON DR, DENVER, CO, 80221, USA
Registration status
E
Primary NAICS
622110 — General Medical and Surgical Hospitals
SAM activation
May 16, 2025
Initial registration
Aug 8, 2022
Entity start
Apr 1, 2014
SAM updated
May 15, 2026
Registration expires
May 15, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
CO, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $14,250 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Offices of All Other Miscellaneous Health Practitioners (NAICS 621399); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: RATIFICATION INTRAOPERATIVE NEUROMONITORING SERVICES Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$14.2K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$14.2K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Veterans Affairs$14.2K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 19 (36C259)$14.2K1
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Q523 — Surgery Services$14.2K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$14.2K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
CO$14.2K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$14.2K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
36C25925P0732RATIFICATION INTRAOPERATIVE NEUROMONITORING SERVICESDepartment of Veterans Affairs$14.2KMay 21, 2025Aug 31, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMay 15, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationAug 8, 2022
Entity startApr 1, 2014

Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
622110 — General Medical and Surgical HospitalsNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
ALEXANDRA FERGUSONGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
BRENT NIENABERElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 622110 — General Medical and Surgical Hospitals

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

ORTHOTIC AND PROSTHETIC CLINIC, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 621399 — Offices of All Other Miscellaneous Health Practitioners; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

MARTIN BIONICS CLINICAL CARE LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 621399 — Offices of All Other Miscellaneous Health Practitioners; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

SHOALS ORTHOTICS & PROSTHETICS, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 621399 — Offices of All Other Miscellaneous Health Practitioners; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

SOUTH BEACH ORTHOTICS AND PROSTHETICS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 621399 — Offices of All Other Miscellaneous Health Practitioners; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

HI-TECH PROSTHETICS & ORTHOTICS INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 621399 — Offices of All Other Miscellaneous Health Practitioners; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

REHAB ENGINEERING LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 621399 — Offices of All Other Miscellaneous Health Practitioners; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit