Federal contractor profile

HALLPASS CAPITAL INC

UEI F8RAU1DTQWS7CAGE 65AQ5Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
HALLPASS CAPITAL INC
Also known as
GONLED
Registered location
COSTA MESA, CA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
444180 — Other Building Material Dealers
Latest award activity
Jun 16, 2026
Read company summary

HALLPASS CAPITAL INC is associated with UEI F8RAU1DTQWS7 and CAGE 65AQ5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 29 prime awards totaling $1.5M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Justice. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Electric Lamp Bulb and Other Lighting Equipment Manufacturing; Other Building Material Dealers. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 444180 (Other Building Material Dealers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists COSTA MESA, CA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$1.5M
Prime awards29
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration76.2%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 6, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
HALLPASS CAPITAL INC
Doing business as
GONLED
UEI
F8RAU1DTQWS7
CAGE
65AQ5
Registered address
1835 WHITTIER AVE, COSTA MESA, CA, 92627, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
444180 — Other Building Material Dealers
SAM activation
Jun 23, 2026
Initial registration
Sep 28, 2010
Entity start
May 22, 2007
SAM updated
Jun 23, 2026
Registration expires
Jun 16, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
NV, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 29 awards and $1,492,512 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include 335110 (NAICS 335110); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: CORRECTIONAL LIGHT FIXTURES Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$1.5M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 29 of 29 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$982.2K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$510.3K
Change$471.9K
Growth+92.5%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
GS07F0413Y$1.0M19
Unclassified$399.5K9
15F06724A0000986$65.0K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
CA$1.4M22
NY$42.6K4
NV$16.6K1
IN$8.8K2
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$992.8K16
NO SET ASIDE USED.$261.9K7
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - PARTIAL$124.9K1
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$112.9K5

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
15B50226F00000069CORRECTIONAL LIGHT FIXTURESDepartment of Justice$349.8KJun 17, 2026Jul 17, 2026
15B50226F00000031PZ 26Z5AQ3 LIGHTINGDepartment of Justice$23.8KJan 27, 2026Feb 27, 2026
W50S8C26FA005NVANG LED LIGHTSDepartment of Defense$16.6KJun 5, 2026Aug 5, 2026
15B21126F00000121KENALL SECURITY LIGHT FIXTURES AWARDED FROM EBUY GSA CONTRACT # GS-07F-0413YDepartment of Justice$41.9KMay 28, 2026Jun 30, 2026
15B10926F00000099REPLACE (4) HIGH MAST LIGHTS. PERFORM WORK IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE STATEMENT OF WORKDepartment of Justice$198.5KMay 13, 2026Sep 30, 2026
15B31826F00000053B&F PROJECT 26ZAL6 RETROFIT HIGH MAST LIGHTING - HIGH MAST LIGHT HEADSDepartment of Justice$77.6KMay 8, 2026Sep 30, 2026
47QSSC26P1JQ3NAVFAC PR 1661461 SHOP STORE LIGHTING RESTOCK SATCO PN S11652 (13-WATT 4 FT T5 LED BULB) QTY: 15EA LIGHT EFFICIENT DESIGN PN 15T8-FCAB48-G4 (15-WATT 4 FT T8 LED BULB) QTY: 1600EA…General Services Administration$12.7KMay 5, 2026May 13, 2026
15B50226F00000029PZ 26Z5AQ3 LIGHTSDepartment of Justice$131.9KJan 14, 2026Feb 13, 2026
19AQMS26P0063ELECTRIC LAMPSDepartment of State$2.2KMar 17, 2026Apr 30, 2026
19AQMS26F0034LIGHTINGDepartment of State$1.0KFeb 24, 2026Apr 15, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJun 23, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationSep 28, 2010
Entity startMay 22, 2007

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation ContractorsNot reported
238990 — All Other Specialty Trade ContractorsNot reported
332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product ManufacturingNot reported
333415 — Air-Conditioning and Warm Air Heating Equipment and Commercial and Industrial Refrigeration Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
334310 — Audio and Video Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
334416 — Capacitor, Resistor, Coil, Transformer, and Other Inductor ManufacturingNot reported
334512 — Automatic Environmental Control Manufacturing for Residential, Commercial, and Appliance UseNot reported
335131 — Residential Electric Lighting Fixture ManufacturingNot reported
335132 — Commercial, Industrial, and Institutional Electric Lighting Fixture ManufacturingNot reported
335139 — Electric Lamp Bulb and Other Lighting Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
335311 — Power, Distribution, and Specialty Transformer ManufacturingNot reported
335313 — Switchgear and Switchboard Apparatus ManufacturingNot reported
335314 — Relay and Industrial Control ManufacturingNot reported
335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component ManufacturingNot reported
336120 — Heavy Duty Truck ManufacturingNot reported
339999 — All Other Miscellaneous ManufacturingNot reported
423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
444180 — Other Building Material DealersNot reported
541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting ServicesNot reported
561320 — Temporary Help ServicesNot reported
562219 — Other Nonhazardous Waste Treatment and DisposalNot reported
811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and MaintenanceNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
JUSTIN SWEDLOWGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JUSTIN SWEDLOWAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JUSTIN SWEDLOWElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JUSTIN SWEDLOWAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
  • 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
  • 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing
  • 333415 — Air-Conditioning and Warm Air Heating Equipment and Commercial and Industrial Refrigeration Equipment Manufacturing
  • 334310 — Audio and Video Equipment Manufacturing
  • 334416 — Capacitor, Resistor, Coil, Transformer, and Other Inductor Manufacturing
  • 334512 — Automatic Environmental Control Manufacturing for Residential, Commercial, and Appliance Use
  • 335131 — Residential Electric Lighting Fixture Manufacturing
  • 335132 — Commercial, Industrial, and Institutional Electric Lighting Fixture Manufacturing
  • 335139 — Electric Lamp Bulb and Other Lighting Equipment Manufacturing
  • 335311 — Power, Distribution, and Specialty Transformer Manufacturing
  • 335313 — Switchgear and Switchboard Apparatus Manufacturing
  • 335314 — Relay and Industrial Control Manufacturing
  • 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing
  • 336120 — Heavy Duty Truck Manufacturing
  • 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing
  • 423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
  • 444180 — Other Building Material Dealers
  • 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
  • 561320 — Temporary Help Services
  • 562219 — Other Nonhazardous Waste Treatment and Disposal
  • 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance
Registered products and services
  • 6210 — Indoor and Outdoor Electric Lighting Fixtures
  • J062 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Lighting Fixtures and Lamps
  • K062 — Modification of Equipment: Lighting Fixtures and Lamps
  • L062 — Technical Representation Services: Lighting Fixtures and Lamps
  • N056 — Installation of Equipment: Construction and Building Materials
  • N061 — Installation of Equipment: Electric Wire, and Power and Distribution Equipment
  • N062 — Installation of Equipment: Lighting Fixtures and Lamps

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

FEDLIGHT SUPPLY LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335110, 335132 — Commercial, Industrial, and Institutional Electric Lighting Fixture Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

COLONIAL ELECTRIC SUPPLY CO

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335132 — Commercial, Industrial, and Institutional Electric Lighting Fixture Manufacturing, 335139 — Electric Lamp Bulb and Other Lighting Equipment Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
11 awards

W.W. GRAINGER, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335132 — Commercial, Industrial, and Institutional Electric Lighting Fixture Manufacturing, 335139 — Electric Lamp Bulb and Other Lighting Equipment Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
10 awards

NATIONWIDE SUPPLIES, L.P.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335132 — Commercial, Industrial, and Institutional Electric Lighting Fixture Manufacturing, 335139 — Electric Lamp Bulb and Other Lighting Equipment Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
9 awards

MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335132 — Commercial, Industrial, and Institutional Electric Lighting Fixture Manufacturing, 335139 — Electric Lamp Bulb and Other Lighting Equipment Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
17 awards

CAPRICE ELECTRONICS, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335132 — Commercial, Industrial, and Institutional Electric Lighting Fixture Manufacturing, 335139 — Electric Lamp Bulb and Other Lighting Equipment Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit