Federal contractor profile

FEDLIGHT SUPPLY LLC

UEI D3A9GGQ1K957CAGE 1PJ07Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
FEDLIGHT SUPPLY LLC
Registered location
ROSEVILLE, CA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
335139 — Electric Lamp Bulb and Other Lighting Equipment Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Sep 11, 2025
Read company summary

FEDLIGHT SUPPLY LLC is associated with UEI D3A9GGQ1K957 and CAGE 1PJ07 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $150.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Justice. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Commercial, Industrial, and Institutional Electric Lighting Fixture Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 335139 (Electric Lamp Bulb and Other Lighting Equipment Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ROSEVILLE, CA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$150.3K
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration98.4%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 5, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
FEDLIGHT SUPPLY LLC
UEI
D3A9GGQ1K957
CAGE
1PJ07
Registered address
1380 LEAD HILL BLVD STE 106, ROSEVILLE, CA, 95661, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
335139 — Electric Lamp Bulb and Other Lighting Equipment Manufacturing
SAM activation
May 12, 2026
Initial registration
Mar 10, 2000
Entity start
Oct 28, 1999
SAM updated
May 12, 2026
Registration expires
May 8, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
DE, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $150,347 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Commercial, Industrial, and Institutional Electric Lighting Fixture Manufacturing (NAICS 335132); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: FCI SAFFORD - UPGRADE HIGH MAST LIGHTS Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$150.3K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$150.3K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Justice$148.0K1
General Services Administration$2.4K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FAO$148.0K1
GSA/FAS SCIENTFC,TEMP SVCS,ADINT$2.4K1
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
6210 — Indoor and Outdoor Electric Lighting Fixtures$150.3K2
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$148.0K1
GS07F0099Y$2.4K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
CA$150.3K2
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$148.0K1
Unclassified$2.4K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
15BFA025P00000047FCI SAFFORD - UPGRADE HIGH MAST LIGHTSDepartment of Justice$148.0KDec 11, 2025Dec 11, 2025
47QSWA25F0NGS5680 PN: LU150/55/H/ECOGeneral Services Administration$2.4KJan 21, 2025Feb 11, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMay 12, 2026
Source loadedOct 17, 2026
Initial registrationMar 10, 2000
Entity startOct 28, 1999

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
335131 — Residential Electric Lighting Fixture ManufacturingNot reported
335132 — Commercial, Industrial, and Institutional Electric Lighting Fixture ManufacturingNot reported
335139 — Electric Lamp Bulb and Other Lighting Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
WILLIAM J DOUGLASGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
BRANDON DOUGLASAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
WILLIAM J DOUGLASElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
BRANDON DOUGLASAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 335131 — Residential Electric Lighting Fixture Manufacturing
  • 335132 — Commercial, Industrial, and Institutional Electric Lighting Fixture Manufacturing
  • 335139 — Electric Lamp Bulb and Other Lighting Equipment Manufacturing
Registered products and services
  • 6210 — Indoor and Outdoor Electric Lighting Fixtures
  • 6220 — Electric Vehicular Lights and Fixtures
  • 6230 — Electric Portable and Hand Lighting Equipment
  • 6240 — Electric Lamps
  • 6250 — Ballasts, Lampholders, and Starters

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

HALLPASS CAPITAL INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335110, 335132 — Commercial, Industrial, and Institutional Electric Lighting Fixture Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
13 awards

FED CREW INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335132 — Commercial, Industrial, and Institutional Electric Lighting Fixture Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ACAVATI, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335132 — Commercial, Industrial, and Institutional Electric Lighting Fixture Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

AANTILIA LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335132 — Commercial, Industrial, and Institutional Electric Lighting Fixture Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

LIGHTING N BEYOND LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335132 — Commercial, Industrial, and Institutional Electric Lighting Fixture Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

GREENTEK ENERGY SYSTEMS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335132 — Commercial, Industrial, and Institutional Electric Lighting Fixture Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit