Federal contractor profile
GREENTEK ENERGY SYSTEMS, LLC
UEI ZL4JC65M4EP9CAGE 7LBW4
Overview
- Legal name
- GREENTEK ENERGY SYSTEMS, LLC
- Also known as
- GREENTEK ENERGY SYSTEMS
- Registered location
- LAWRENCEVILLE, GA, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 335132 — Commercial, Industrial, and Institutional Electric Lighting Fixture Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Jan 22, 2026
Read company summary
GREENTEK ENERGY SYSTEMS, LLC is associated with UEI ZL4JC65M4EP9 and CAGE 7LBW4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $145.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Justice. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Commercial, Industrial, and Institutional Electric Lighting Fixture Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 335132 (Commercial, Industrial, and Institutional Electric Lighting Fixture Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists LAWRENCEVILLE, GA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 13, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- GREENTEK ENERGY SYSTEMS, LLC
- Doing business as
- GREENTEK ENERGY SYSTEMS
- UEI
- ZL4JC65M4EP9
- CAGE
- 7LBW4
- Registered address
- 1000 LAVAL BLVD STE 100, LAWRENCEVILLE, GA, 30043, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 335132 — Commercial, Industrial, and Institutional Electric Lighting Fixture Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Sep 9, 2025
- Initial registration
- Dec 30, 2015
- Entity start
- Apr 25, 2011
- SAM updated
- Sep 9, 2025
- Registration expires
- Sep 6, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- GA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $145,183 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Commercial, Industrial, and Institutional Electric Lighting Fixture Manufacturing (NAICS 335132); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: HIGH MAST LIGHTS FOR B&F PROJECT 25Z1AK7. Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $145.2K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Justice | $145.2K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FCI BECKLEY | $145.2K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 335132 — Commercial, Industrial, and Institutional Electric Lighting Fixture Manufacturing | $145.2K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 6210 — Indoor and Outdoor Electric Lighting Fixtures | $145.2K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $145.2K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| GA | $145.2K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $145.2K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15B10326P00000033HIGH MAST LIGHTS FOR B&F PROJECT 25Z1AK7. | Department of Justice | $145.2K | Jan 22, 2026 | Apr 30, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Sep 9, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Dec 30, 2015 |
| Entity start | Apr 25, 2011 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors | Not reported |
| 335132 — Commercial, Industrial, and Institutional Electric Lighting Fixture Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 335139 — Electric Lamp Bulb and Other Lighting Equipment Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 335311 — Power, Distribution, and Specialty Transformer Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAHIR MOLU | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| SAHIR MOLU | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
- 335132 — Commercial, Industrial, and Institutional Electric Lighting Fixture Manufacturing
- 335139 — Electric Lamp Bulb and Other Lighting Equipment Manufacturing
- 335311 — Power, Distribution, and Specialty Transformer Manufacturing
Registered products and services
- 6210 — Indoor and Outdoor Electric Lighting Fixtures
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit