Overview
- Legal name
- SOLARMAX LED, INC.
- Registered location
- RIVERSIDE, CA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- Latest award activity
- Mar 9, 2026
Read company summary
SOLARMAX LED, INC. is associated with UEI VH4SATXJCPG3 and CAGE 90YS8 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $271.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Justice. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Commercial, Industrial, and Institutional Electric Lighting Fixture Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423610 (Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists RIVERSIDE, CA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 15, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- SOLARMAX LED, INC.
- UEI
- VH4SATXJCPG3
- CAGE
- 90YS8
- Registered address
- 3080 12TH ST, RIVERSIDE, CA, 92507, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- SAM activation
- Dec 24, 2025
- Initial registration
- Apr 30, 2021
- Entity start
- Jul 15, 2013
- SAM updated
- Dec 24, 2025
- Registration expires
- Dec 22, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- CA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $271,700 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Commercial, Industrial, and Institutional Electric Lighting Fixture Manufacturing (NAICS 335132); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: FY25 PZ 25Z1AC8- HIGH MAST LIGHTING Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $123.5K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $148.2K |
| Change | $-24.7K |
| Growth | -16.7% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Justice | $271.7K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| USP HAZELTON | $271.7K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 335132 — Commercial, Industrial, and Institutional Electric Lighting Fixture Manufacturing | $271.7K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 5975 — Electrical Hardware and Supplies | $271.7K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $271.7K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| CA | $271.7K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $271.7K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15B12125P00000192FY25 PZ 25Z1AC8- HIGH MAST LIGHTING | Department of Justice | $271.7K | Aug 25, 2025 | Jul 10, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Dec 24, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Apr 30, 2021 |
| Entity start | Jul 15, 2013 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors | Not reported |
| 423440 — Other Commercial Equipment Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JACKSON YU | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JACKSON YU | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
- 423440 — Other Commercial Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- 423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit