Overview
- Legal name
- ACAVATI, LLC
- Registered location
- SAN DIEGO, CA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 335132 — Commercial, Industrial, and Institutional Electric Lighting Fixture Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Jun 29, 2026
Read company summary
ACAVATI, LLC is associated with UEI JX3MN71E45F3 and CAGE 7RBN5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $116.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Justice. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Commercial, Industrial, and Institutional Electric Lighting Fixture Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 335132 (Commercial, Industrial, and Institutional Electric Lighting Fixture Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SAN DIEGO, CA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 15, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ACAVATI, LLC
- UEI
- JX3MN71E45F3
- CAGE
- 7RBN5
- Registered address
- 4616 VALINDA PT, SAN DIEGO, CA, 92130, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 335132 — Commercial, Industrial, and Institutional Electric Lighting Fixture Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Mar 6, 2026
- Initial registration
- Nov 15, 2016
- Entity start
- Apr 1, 2016
- SAM updated
- Mar 9, 2026
- Registration expires
- Mar 4, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- CA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $116,679 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Commercial, Industrial, and Institutional Electric Lighting Fixture Manufacturing (NAICS 335132); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: B&F PROJECT 26Z6AK2, REPLACE HIGH MAST LIGHT FIXTURES Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $116.7K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Justice | $116.7K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FCI SHERIDAN | $116.7K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 335132 — Commercial, Industrial, and Institutional Electric Lighting Fixture Manufacturing | $116.7K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 5999 — Miscellaneous Electrical and Electronic Components | $116.7K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $116.7K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| CA | $116.7K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $116.7K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15B61226P00000083B&F PROJECT 26Z6AK2, REPLACE HIGH MAST LIGHT FIXTURES | Department of Justice | $116.7K | May 4, 2026 | Sep 4, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Mar 9, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Nov 15, 2016 |
| Entity start | Apr 1, 2016 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 335131 — Residential Electric Lighting Fixture Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 335132 — Commercial, Industrial, and Institutional Electric Lighting Fixture Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 335139 — Electric Lamp Bulb and Other Lighting Equipment Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DARA GREANEY | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DARA GREANEY | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 335131 — Residential Electric Lighting Fixture Manufacturing
- 335132 — Commercial, Industrial, and Institutional Electric Lighting Fixture Manufacturing
- 335139 — Electric Lamp Bulb and Other Lighting Equipment Manufacturing
Registered products and services
- 6210 — Indoor and Outdoor Electric Lighting Fixtures
- 6260 — Nonelectrical Lighting Fixtures
- H162 — Quality Control Services: Lighting Fixtures and Lamps
- J062 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Lighting Fixtures and Lamps
- K062 — Modification of Equipment: Lighting Fixtures and Lamps
- N062 — Installation of Equipment: Lighting Fixtures and Lamps
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit