Federal contractor profile

LIGHTING N BEYOND LLC

UEI QB8YE7C4SVJ1CAGE 9HR14Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
LIGHTING N BEYOND LLC
Registered location
AIRMONT, NY, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
335132 — Commercial, Industrial, and Institutional Electric Lighting Fixture Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Sep 3, 2025
Read company summary

LIGHTING N BEYOND LLC is associated with UEI QB8YE7C4SVJ1 and CAGE 9HR14 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $41.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Justice. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Commercial, Industrial, and Institutional Electric Lighting Fixture Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 335132 (Commercial, Industrial, and Institutional Electric Lighting Fixture Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists AIRMONT, NY, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$41.0K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 5, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
LIGHTING N BEYOND LLC
UEI
QB8YE7C4SVJ1
CAGE
9HR14
Registered address
130 ROUTE 59 BLDG D UNIT 101, AIRMONT, NY, 10901, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
335132 — Commercial, Industrial, and Institutional Electric Lighting Fixture Manufacturing
SAM activation
Jun 11, 2026
Initial registration
Mar 20, 2023
Entity start
Dec 21, 2016
SAM updated
Jun 11, 2026
Registration expires
Jun 9, 2027
Fiscal year end
Jul 31
Place of incorporation
NY, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $41,023 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Commercial, Industrial, and Institutional Electric Lighting Fixture Manufacturing (NAICS 335132); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: THE PURCHASE OF SEVERAL DIFFERENT TYPES OF LIGHT BULBS, FLUORESCENT AND LED, ALONG WITH THE DRIVER THAT ENABLES THE LED BULB TO FUNCTION AT FBI CJIS CAMPUS Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$41.0K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$41.0K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Justice$41.0K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FBI-JEH$41.0K1
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
6210 — Indoor and Outdoor Electric Lighting Fixtures$41.0K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$41.0K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
WV$41.0K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$41.0K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
15F06725P0000539THE PURCHASE OF SEVERAL DIFFERENT TYPES OF LIGHT BULBS, FLUORESCENT AND LED, ALONG WITH THE DRIVER THAT ENABLES THE LED BULB TO FUNCTION AT FBI CJIS CAMPUSDepartment of Justice$41.0KMay 19, 2025May 18, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJun 11, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationMar 20, 2023
Entity startDec 21, 2016

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
335131 — Residential Electric Lighting Fixture ManufacturingNot reported
335132 — Commercial, Industrial, and Institutional Electric Lighting Fixture ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
MIKE OBERLANDERGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MIKE OBERLANDERElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 335131 — Residential Electric Lighting Fixture Manufacturing
  • 335132 — Commercial, Industrial, and Institutional Electric Lighting Fixture Manufacturing

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

HALLPASS CAPITAL INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335132 — Commercial, Industrial, and Institutional Electric Lighting Fixture Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

FED CREW INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335132 — Commercial, Industrial, and Institutional Electric Lighting Fixture Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ELLIOTT ELECTRIC SUPPLY, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335132 — Commercial, Industrial, and Institutional Electric Lighting Fixture Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

KRUEGER INTERNATIONAL, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335132 — Commercial, Industrial, and Institutional Electric Lighting Fixture Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

SUMMIT ELECTRIC SUPPLY, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335132 — Commercial, Industrial, and Institutional Electric Lighting Fixture Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

FEDLIGHT SUPPLY LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335132 — Commercial, Industrial, and Institutional Electric Lighting Fixture Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit