Overview
- Legal name
- SUMMIT ELECTRIC SUPPLY, LLC
- Also known as
- SUMMIT ELECTRIC SUPPLY
- Registered location
- BEAUMONT, TX, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- Latest award activity
- Aug 13, 2025
Read company summary
SUMMIT ELECTRIC SUPPLY, LLC is associated with UEI QDALAN15FDW1 and CAGE 3T4H3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $28.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Justice. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Commercial, Industrial, and Institutional Electric Lighting Fixture Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423610 (Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists BEAUMONT, TX, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 4, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- SUMMIT ELECTRIC SUPPLY, LLC
- Doing business as
- SUMMIT ELECTRIC SUPPLY
- UEI
- QDALAN15FDW1
- CAGE
- 3T4H3
- Registered address
- 4825 STONE OAK DR, BEAUMONT, TX, 77705, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- SAM activation
- May 7, 2026
- Initial registration
- Apr 12, 2004
- Entity start
- May 1, 1977
- SAM updated
- May 7, 2026
- Registration expires
- May 6, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- FRA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $28,334 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Commercial, Industrial, and Institutional Electric Lighting Fixture Manufacturing (NAICS 335132); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: PZ 25Z5AG1 WIRE Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $28.3K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Justice | $26.3K | 1 |
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $2.0K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FCC BEAUMONT | $26.3K | 1 |
| 257-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 17 (36C257) | $2.0K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 335132 — Commercial, Industrial, and Institutional Electric Lighting Fixture Manufacturing | $28.3K | 2 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 6145 — Wire and Cable, Electrical | $26.3K | 1 |
| 6210 — Indoor and Outdoor Electric Lighting Fixtures | $2.0K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $28.3K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $28.3K | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15B50225P00000287PZ 25Z5AG1 WIRE | Department of Justice | $26.3K | Aug 11, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 |
| 36C25725P0351RATIFICATION | Department of Veterans Affairs | $2.0K | Mar 25, 2024 | Apr 18, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | May 7, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Apr 12, 2004 |
| Entity start | May 1, 1977 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOE MCDERMOTT | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| WILL WYLIE | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
Registered products and services
- 5975 — Electrical Hardware and Supplies
- 6110 — Electrical Control Equipment
- 6145 — Wire and Cable, Electrical
- 6210 — Indoor and Outdoor Electric Lighting Fixtures
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Reported subsidiary tree
Ownership follows reported parent UEIs.
- SUMMIT ELECTRIC SUPPLY, LLCUEI KTCZA9RVYXY1
- SUMMIT ELECTRIC SUPPLY, LLCUEI JANMHVUCAPK1
- SUMMIT ELECTRIC SUPPLY, LLCUEI QDALAN15FDW1
- SUMMIT ELECTRIC SUPPLY, LLCUEI QL1TLKBXQR75
Corporate family
Reported ownership links. Award and funding explorers can include this family.
| Legal entity | Reported parent UEI | Source loaded |
|---|---|---|
| SUMMIT ELECTRIC SUPPLY, LLC | KTCZA9RVYXY1 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| SUMMIT ELECTRIC SUPPLY, LLC | KTCZA9RVYXY1 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| SUMMIT ELECTRIC SUPPLY, LLC | KTCZA9RVYXY1 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| SUMMIT ELECTRIC SUPPLY, LLC | KTCZA9RVYXY1 | Sep 26, 2026 |
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit