Expires Mar 15, 2033
SAM public SBA certification fieldsOverview
- Legal name
- FAR SOLUTIONS LLC
- Registered location
- LAS VEGAS, NV, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction
- Latest award activity
- Dec 17, 2025
Read company summary
FAR SOLUTIONS LLC is associated with UEI F8TZGJDAJYQ4 and CAGE 9HTV7 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $398.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Commerce. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction; Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 237990 (Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction). Its public SAM.gov registration lists LAS VEGAS, NV, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 6, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- FAR SOLUTIONS LLC
- UEI
- F8TZGJDAJYQ4
- CAGE
- 9HTV7
- Registered address
- 3301 N BUFFALO DR STE 120, LAS VEGAS, NV, 89129, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction
- SAM activation
- Feb 6, 2026
- Initial registration
- Feb 13, 2023
- Entity start
- Dec 14, 2022
- SAM updated
- Feb 6, 2026
- Registration expires
- Feb 4, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- NV, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $398,214 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction (NAICS 237990); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: OU19-25-NEW-244 / 1333ND25CNB190019 NOAA ANDERSON DITCH, NIST, BOULDER, CO Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $0 |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $398.2K |
| Change | $-398.2K |
| Growth | -100.0% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Commerce | $343.5K | 1 |
| Department of Defense | $54.7K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DEPT OF COMMERCE NIST | $343.5K | 1 |
| FA4861 99 CONS LGC | $54.7K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction | $343.5K | 1 |
| 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors | $54.7K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Z1JZ — MAINTENANCE OF MISCELLANEOUS BUILDINGS | $343.5K | 1 |
| Z2JZ — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF MISCELLANEOUS BUILDINGS | $54.7K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $398.2K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $343.5K | 1 |
| 8(A) SOLE SOURCE | $54.7K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1333ND25CNB190019OU19-25-NEW-244 / 1333ND25CNB190019 NOAA ANDERSON DITCH, NIST, BOULDER, CO | Department of Commerce | $343.5K | Aug 27, 2025 | Jul 14, 2026 |
| FA486125C0031WT15083872 ELECTRICAL PANEL INSTALLATION, B61683 | Department of Defense | $54.7K | Sep 15, 2025 | Nov 13, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Feb 6, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Feb 13, 2023 |
| Entity start | Dec 14, 2022 |
Registration classifications: Indian Economic Enterprise, Indian Small Business Economic Enterprise, Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business, SBA Certified 8A Program Participant. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 221114 — Solar Electric Power Generation | Not reported |
| 221320 — Sewage Treatment Facilities | Not reported |
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | Not reported |
| 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction | Not reported |
| 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction | Not reported |
| 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction | Not reported |
| 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction | Not reported |
| 238160 — Roofing Contractors | Not reported |
| 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors | Not reported |
| 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors | Not reported |
| 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors | Not reported |
| 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors | Not reported |
| 332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 333921 — Elevator and Moving Stairway Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 541310 — Architectural Services | Not reported |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | Not reported |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | Not reported |
| 562211 — Hazardous Waste Treatment and Disposal | Not reported |
| 562910 — Remediation Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KEN S NOWAK | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JEFFREY L HINDERS | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JEFFREY L HINDERS | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| STEPHANI K ORAM | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 221114 — Solar Electric Power Generation
- 221320 — Sewage Treatment Facilities
- 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
- 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction
- 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction
- 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction
- 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction
- 238160 — Roofing Contractors
- 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
- 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
- 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors
- 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors
- 332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing
- 333921 — Elevator and Moving Stairway Manufacturing
- 541310 — Architectural Services
- 541330 — Engineering Services
- 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
- 561210 — Facilities Support Services
- 562211 — Hazardous Waste Treatment and Disposal
- 562910 — Remediation Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit