Federal contractor profile

GLOBAL SUPPLY LLC

UEI F8UNFW6QKMZ7CAGE 67012Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
GLOBAL SUPPLY LLC
Registered location
CAMPBELL, CA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Jun 10, 2026
Read company summary

GLOBAL SUPPLY LLC is associated with UEI F8UNFW6QKMZ7 and CAGE 67012 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 23 prime awards totaling $78.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Hardware Manufacturing; All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing; Radio and Television Broadcasting and Wireless Communications Equipment Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 326199 (All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists CAMPBELL, CA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$78.4K
Prime awards23
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 19, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
GLOBAL SUPPLY LLC
UEI
F8UNFW6QKMZ7
CAGE
67012
Registered address
500 DIVISION ST, CAMPBELL, CA, 95008, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing
SAM activation
Sep 16, 2025
Initial registration
Feb 26, 2001
Entity start
Jun 1, 1987
SAM updated
Sep 16, 2025
Registration expires
Sep 13, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
CA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 23 awards and $78,449 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Hardware Manufacturing (NAICS 332510); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8512171041!MOUNTING PAD,ELECTR Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$74.9K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 23 of 23 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$33.5K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$41.4K
Change$-7.9K
Growth-19.0%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$74.9K23
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$43.3K19
SPE7L425D61EY$31.6K4
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
CA$63.2K19
OH$11.8K4
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$43.3K19
Unclassified$31.6K4

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE7M526P36738512171041!MOUNTING PAD,ELECTRDepartment of Defense$1.6KJun 10, 2026Jul 27, 2026
SPE7M526V52118512150796!MOUNTING PAD,ELECTRDepartment of Defense$0Jun 10, 2026Jul 8, 2026
SPE7L126V84128512052568!HANDLE,BOWDepartment of Defense$2.7KMay 5, 2026May 26, 2026
SPE7M126V81648512049833!MOUNTING PAD,ELECTRDepartment of Defense$3.2KApr 16, 2026May 7, 2026
SPE4A726P95698512038692!SPACER,SLEEVEDepartment of Defense$390Apr 14, 2026May 12, 2026
SPE7L126F27268511848065!HANDLE,BOWDepartment of Defense$9.9KJan 8, 2026Feb 23, 2026
SPE4A626PB1178511840943!RECEPTACLE,TURNLOCKDepartment of Defense$266Jan 5, 2026Feb 2, 2026
SPE7L126F08318511718090!HANDLE,BOWDepartment of Defense$7.2KOct 23, 2025Dec 8, 2025
SPE4A626P25538511705604!TERMINAL,BIFURCATEDDepartment of Defense$2.4KOct 16, 2025Nov 20, 2025
SPE7L126F03698511693942!HANDLE,BOWDepartment of Defense$4.6KOct 9, 2025Nov 24, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedSep 16, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationFeb 26, 2001
Entity startJun 1, 1987

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
313230 — Nonwoven Fabric MillsNot reported
326199 — All Other Plastics Product ManufacturingNot reported
326299 — All Other Rubber Product ManufacturingNot reported
332510 — Hardware ManufacturingNot reported
332721 — Precision Turned Product ManufacturingNot reported
332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer ManufacturingNot reported
332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product ManufacturingNot reported
334417 — Electronic Connector ManufacturingNot reported
335931 — Current-Carrying Wiring Device ManufacturingNot reported
339993 — Fastener, Button, Needle, and Pin ManufacturingNot reported
423120 — Motor Vehicle Supplies and New Parts Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423690 — Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423710 — Hardware Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
LANCE ARCHERGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
LANCE ARCHERAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
LANCE ARCHERElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
LANCE ARCHERAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 313230 — Nonwoven Fabric Mills
  • 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing
  • 326299 — All Other Rubber Product Manufacturing
  • 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing
  • 332721 — Precision Turned Product Manufacturing
  • 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing
  • 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing
  • 334417 — Electronic Connector Manufacturing
  • 335931 — Current-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing
  • 339993 — Fastener, Button, Needle, and Pin Manufacturing
  • 423120 — Motor Vehicle Supplies and New Parts Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423690 — Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423710 — Hardware Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
Registered products and services
  • 5310 — Nuts and Washers
  • 5330 — Packing and Gasket Materials
  • 5342 — Hardware, Weapon System
  • 5365 — Bushings, Rings, Shims and Spacers
  • 5935 — Connectors, Electrical
  • 5940 — Lugs, Terminals, and Terminal Strips
  • 5970 — Electrical Insulators and Insulating Materials
  • 5999 — Miscellaneous Electrical and Electronic Components

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

JGILS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing, 334413 — Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

QLINE PRODUCTS CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing, 334413 — Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

WOODWARD, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334413 — Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing, 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

SECO PARTS & EQUIPMENT CO

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334413 — Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing, 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

ADIRONDACK ELECTRONICS INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing, 334413 — Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

BASIC RUBBER AND PLASTICS CO.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing, 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit