Federal contractor profile
CROSEBERRY INC
UEI F9CVXKD96NM3CAGE 2J101
Overview
- Legal name
- CROSEBERRY INC
- Also known as
- AUTOMATIC DOOR SALES & SERVICE OF ARKANSAS
- Registered location
- BRYANT, AR, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 332321 — Metal Window and Door Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Dec 3, 2024
Read company summary
CROSEBERRY INC is associated with UEI F9CVXKD96NM3 and CAGE 2J101 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $42.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Veterans Affairs. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Metal Window and Door Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 332321 (Metal Window and Door Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists BRYANT, AR, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 5, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- CROSEBERRY INC
- Doing business as
- AUTOMATIC DOOR SALES & SERVICE OF ARKANSAS
- UEI
- F9CVXKD96NM3
- CAGE
- 2J101
- Registered address
- 3013 CORPORATE CENTER DR, BRYANT, AR, 72022, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 332321 — Metal Window and Door Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Oct 23, 2025
- Initial registration
- Apr 18, 2001
- Entity start
- Jul 1, 2007
- SAM updated
- Nov 18, 2025
- Registration expires
- Oct 21, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- AR, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $42,514 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Metal Window and Door Manufacturing (NAICS 332321); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: JLM AUTOMATIC DOOR OPENERS Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $21.3K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $21.3K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 256-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 16 (36C256) | $21.3K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 332321 — Metal Window and Door Manufacturing | $21.3K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| N056 — Installation of Equipment: Construction and Building Materials | $21.3K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $21.3K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| AR | $21.3K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $21.3K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36C25624P1636JLM AUTOMATIC DOOR OPENERS | Department of Veterans Affairs | $42.5K | Sep 9, 2024 | Dec 30, 2024 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Nov 18, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Apr 18, 2001 |
| Entity start | Jul 1, 2007 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 238150 — Glass and Glazing Contractors | Not reported |
| 321911 — Wood Window and Door Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 332321 — Metal Window and Door Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAREY ROSEBERRY | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| CAREY ROSEBERRY | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 238150 — Glass and Glazing Contractors
- 321911 — Wood Window and Door Manufacturing
- 332321 — Metal Window and Door Manufacturing
Registered products and services
- 5670 — Building Components, Prefabricated
- 9340 — Glass Fabricated Materials
- 9999 — Miscellaneous Items
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit