Federal contractor profile

IMEG ADVANCED SOLUTIONS INC

UEI FAFJDF7SPLF1CAGE 4Q7L6Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
IMEG ADVANCED SOLUTIONS INC
Registered location
GERMANTOWN, MD, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
541330 — Engineering Services
Latest award activity
Sep 10, 2026
Read company summary

IMEG ADVANCED SOLUTIONS INC is associated with UEI FAFJDF7SPLF1 and CAGE 4Q7L6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 40 prime awards totaling $13.7M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Commerce. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Engineering Services; Architectural Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541330 (Engineering Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists GERMANTOWN, MD, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$13.7M
Prime awards40
Awards with future end dates16
Top-agency concentration69.4%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 11, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
IMEG ADVANCED SOLUTIONS INC
UEI
FAFJDF7SPLF1
CAGE
4Q7L6
Registered address
20251 CENTURY BLVD, GERMANTOWN, MD, 20874, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
541330 — Engineering Services
SAM activation
Jun 29, 2026
Initial registration
Apr 3, 2007
Entity start
Feb 24, 2006
SAM updated
Jun 29, 2026
Registration expires
Jun 26, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
MD, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 40 awards and $13,727,582 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Engineering Services (NAICS 541330); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: FIRE ALARM REDESIGN FOR B235 Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$12.1M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 40 of 40 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$1.7M
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$2.3M
Change$-646.7K
Growth-28.0%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DEPT OF COMMERCE NIST$8.2M17
NIH A E CONSTRUCTION$3.8M20
NATIONAL INSTITUTES OF HEALTH OLAO$60.1K1
FBI-JEH$02
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
541330 — Engineering Services$12.0M35
541310 — Architectural Services$64.5K5
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
1333ND21DNB190025$4.4M7
75N99020D00023$3.9M21
1333ND20DNB190008$3.0M5
Unclassified$780.3K3
1333ND25DNB190011$10.0K1
15F06724D0000854$01
15F06724D0000847$01
DOCSB134114CQ0024$-19.3K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
MD$12.1M40
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$11.3M36
NO SET ASIDE USED.$780.3K3
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$8.0K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
1333ND25CNB190040FIRE ALARM REDESIGN FOR B235Department of Commerce$725.8KSep 17, 2025Jul 1, 2027
75N99026F00006C200815 - COMMISSIONING AGENT, BUILDING 38Department of Health and Human Services$33.6KSep 8, 2026Mar 8, 2027
1333ND24FNB190106GAITHERSBURG, MD CAMPUS SITE SHORT CIRCUIT STUDY, ARC FLASH STUDY PH2Department of Commerce$577.9KJun 11, 2024Nov 30, 2026
75N99025F00003C200707: DIVISION OF RADIATION SAFETY (DRS) IS BEING RELOCATED FROM BLDG. 21 TO BLDG. 13. THIS PROJECT INCLUDES DESIGN SERVICES FOR A NEW ANALYTICAL LAB IN BLDG. 13. WITHOUT THIS…Department of Health and Human Services$172.4KAug 19, 2025Nov 3, 2026
1333ND24FNB190236SITE-UNDERGROUND UTILITIES REPLACEMENT CONSTRUCTION DOCUMENTSDepartment of Commerce$3.9MSep 19, 2024May 22, 2026
75N99026F00002C200589 - COMMISSIONING AUTHORITY (CXA) SERVICES - BASE PROCUREMENT, BUILDING 37, JULIANNA SAVIOLADepartment of Health and Human Services$78.5KJan 21, 2026Mar 5, 2027
75N99024F00003C115817 NIH BLDG 8 REPLACE AHU-1 COMMISSIONING SERVICESDepartment of Health and Human Services$57.5KAug 23, 2024Oct 31, 2026
75N99025F00004C201217- THIS TASK ORDER PROVIDES 100% DESIGN SERVICES AND VIBRATION ANALYSIS FOR NHLBI, BLDG 10, NIH BETHESDA TO RENOVATE THE BIOSPECIMEN CORE WITH A WET LAB, EQUIPMENT ROOM…Department of Health and Human Services$504.2KAug 15, 2025Oct 13, 2026
75N98026F00003C200289- CONSTRUCTION SERVICES, BUILDING 50 CRITICAL INFRASTRUCTURE VFD REPLACEMENT COMMISSIONING SERVICESDepartment of Health and Human Services$60.1KJun 25, 2026Sep 30, 2026
75N99025F00002C110005/C110006 COMMISSIONING SERVICES FOR BUILDING 38 NLM RENOVATION PHASES 2/3Department of Health and Human Services$122.3KJun 13, 2025Sep 30, 2026

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJun 29, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationApr 3, 2007
Entity startFeb 24, 2006
IndustryReported size status
541310 — Architectural ServicesNot reported
541330 — Engineering ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
JEFFREY A FORDGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
RICHARD CORNWELLAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JEFFREY A FORDElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
RICHARD CORNWELLAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 541310 — Architectural Services
  • 541330 — Engineering Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

ARCHITRAVE P.C.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541310 — Architectural Services, 541330 — Engineering Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

K.F. DAVIS ENGINEERING, INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541310 — Architectural Services, 541330 — Engineering Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
11 awards

SUMMER CONSULTANTS, INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541310 — Architectural Services, 541330 — Engineering Services. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

JOHNSON, MIRMIRAN & THOMPSON, INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541310 — Architectural Services, 541330 — Engineering Services. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

LBYD FEDERAL, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541310 — Architectural Services, 541330 — Engineering Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

H.F. LENZ CO

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541310 — Architectural Services, 541330 — Engineering Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
7 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit