Federal contractor profile

STRATEGIC VALUE SOLUTIONS, INC.

UEI FAS6ELEG65M5CAGE 3BY38Company website ↗

Active
Woman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
STRATEGIC VALUE SOLUTIONS, INC.
Also known as
STRATEGIC VALUE SOLUTIONS INC
Registered location
LEES SUMMIT, MO, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services
Latest award activity
Aug 13, 2026
Read company summary

STRATEGIC VALUE SOLUTIONS, INC. is associated with UEI FAS6ELEG65M5 and CAGE 3BY38 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 58 prime awards totaling $9.7M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Engineering Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541690 (Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists LEES SUMMIT, MO, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$9.7M
Prime awards58
Awards with future end dates19
Top-agency concentration53.9%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 11, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
STRATEGIC VALUE SOLUTIONS, INC.
Doing business as
STRATEGIC VALUE SOLUTIONS INC
UEI
FAS6ELEG65M5
CAGE
3BY38
Registered address
1650 NE GRAND AVE STE 100, LEES SUMMIT, MO, 64086, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services
SAM activation
Apr 6, 2026
Initial registration
Oct 7, 2002
Entity start
Nov 22, 2000
SAM updated
Apr 6, 2026
Registration expires
Apr 2, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
MO, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 58 awards and $9,665,330 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Engineering Services (NAICS 541330); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: RISK STUDY AND VALUE ENGINEERING FOR NCC ADANA, TURKEY Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$6.4M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 58 of 58 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$3.2M
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$3.1M
Change$111.3K
Growth+3.6%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$5.2M38
Department of State$1.2M20
Offices
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
541330 — Engineering Services$6.4M58
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
W912EE24D0004$1.7M10
19AQMM22D0082$1.6M13
W912QR21D0045$1.5M12
W912DQ25D4000$1.2M6
W9128F25D0007$299.1K3
W912QR23D0009$219.3K3
W912DR19D0021$166.1K1
W911KB21D0008$136.6K2
W912DR26DA006$3.0K1
SAQMMA17D0024$-364.8K7
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$1.4M5
MS$1.4M7
MO$676.4K20
MD$569.2K4
PA$509.5K2
CA$330.4K2
AR$269.6K2
CO$193.4K2
AK$136.6K2
NE$131.5K2
ND$124.3K1
OK$123.0K1
KY$117.5K2
OR$116.1K1
IL$112.9K1
AZ$112.0K1
VA$47.0K3
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$6.4M57
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$01

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
19AQMM23F1709RISK STUDY AND VALUE ENGINEERING FOR NCC ADANA, TURKEYDepartment of State$172.6KJun 30, 2023Sep 29, 2028
19AQMM25F1544RISK VE TALLINN NECDepartment of State$436.3KSep 10, 2025Sep 9, 2030
19AQMM26F0914BAGHDAD BEC POWERPLANT VALUE ENGINEERING/RISKDepartment of State$280.8KJul 15, 2026Jul 14, 2029
19AQMM22F2245VE RISK WORKSHOP IN MILAN, ITALYDepartment of State$172.4KJun 23, 2022Jun 1, 2028
19AQMM25F0045RISK WORKSHOP NEW CONSULATE COMPOUND (NCC) IN MEDAN, INDONESIA.Department of State$65.3KNov 13, 2024Nov 13, 2025
19AQMM26F0754A COMBINATION RISK MANAGEMENT (LEVEL 3) AND VALUE ENGINEERING WORKSHOP ON THE DESIGN, CONSTRUCTABILITY, AND OPERATIONAL FUNCTIONS ON THE CONSULAR AFFAIRS SELECTIVE IMPROVEMENTS…Department of State$258.9KJun 12, 2026Jun 11, 2031
19AQMM23F2461VE STUDY EC REHAB KINSTON, JAMAICADepartment of State$152.2KAug 29, 2023Dec 31, 2027
19AQMM23F2847RISK AND VALUE ENGINEERING WORKSHOPS FOR PORT OF SPAIN, TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO.Department of State$637.9KSep 26, 2023Sep 25, 2028
19AQMM26F0151OBO COST VALUE ENGINEERING RISK SANTIAGO CSUDepartment of State$407.2KFeb 9, 2026Feb 8, 2031
19AQMM23F1973COST-VE RISK STUDY NEO-LFO PARIS, FRANCEDepartment of State$231.9KAug 2, 2023Mar 14, 2027

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

FT HUACHUCA AAIB
Department of Defense$112.0K obligationsEnds Oct 6, 202665% recompete estimate

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedApr 6, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationOct 7, 2002
Entity startNov 22, 2000

Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building ConstructionNot reported
541310 — Architectural ServicesNot reported
541330 — Engineering ServicesNot reported
541618 — Other Management Consulting ServicesNot reported
541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting ServicesNot reported
541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
KORENE V ROBINSONGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MEGAN D ROBBINSAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MEGAN D ROBBINSElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
  • 541310 — Architectural Services
  • 541330 — Engineering Services
  • 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services
  • 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services
  • 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
Registered products and services
  • R412 — Simulation

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

LEVISON ENTERPRISES LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541330 — Engineering Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

HOLLINGSWORTH-PACK CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541330 — Engineering Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

EDGESOURCE CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541330 — Engineering Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

HODGES TRANSPORTATION, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541330 — Engineering Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

PACIFIC PLACE SERVICES LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541330 — Engineering Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

URS GROUP INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541330 — Engineering Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit