Federal contractor profile

AL HAMRA KUWAIT COMPANY WLL

UEI FASQVWHC6RE4CAGE SQ369

Active

Overview

Legal name
AL HAMRA KUWAIT COMPANY WLL
Registered location
KUWAIT CITY, KWT
Primary NAICS
236210 — Industrial Building Construction
Latest award activity
Jun 6, 2026
Read company summary

AL HAMRA KUWAIT COMPANY WLL is associated with UEI FASQVWHC6RE4 and CAGE SQ369 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $1.2M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Commercial and Institutional Building Construction. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 236210 (Industrial Building Construction). Its public SAM.gov registration lists KUWAIT CITY, KWT.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$1.2M
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates1
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 11, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
AL HAMRA KUWAIT COMPANY WLL
UEI
FASQVWHC6RE4
CAGE
SQ369
Registered address
SHARQ AL BADOUR TOWER, FLOOR 9, AHMAD AL JABER STREET, BLOCK 5, KUWAIT CITY, 13021, KWT
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
236210 — Industrial Building Construction
SAM activation
Sep 3, 2025
Initial registration
May 2, 2007
Entity start
Oct 17, 1971
SAM updated
Sep 3, 2025
Registration expires
Sep 3, 2026
Fiscal year end
Mar 31
Place of incorporation
KWT

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $1,179,898 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Commercial and Institutional Building Construction (NAICS 236220); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: FIRE SUPPRESSION SYSTEM - DEMOLITION, Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$1.2M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$69.9K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$0
Change$69.9K
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$1.2M2
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
W076 ENDIST EXPEDITION(PROVIS)$1.2M2
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
W5J9JE24D0003$1.2M2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$1.2M2
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$1.2M2

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
W5J9JE24F0018FIRE SUPPRESSION SYSTEM - DEMOLITION,Department of Defense$1.2MOct 25, 2024Jan 13, 2026
W5J9JE24F0007THIS TASK ORDER IS TO SATISFY THE MINIMUM GUARANTEE REQUIREMENT OF THE BASE CONTRACT.Department of Defense$10.0KJul 10, 2024Jul 10, 2030

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedSep 3, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationMay 2, 2007
Entity startOct 17, 1971
IndustryReported size status
221111 — Hydroelectric Power GenerationNot reported
221112 — Fossil Fuel Electric Power GenerationNot reported
221114 — Solar Electric Power GenerationNot reported
221115 — Wind Electric Power GenerationNot reported
221116 — Geothermal Electric Power GenerationNot reported
221117 — Biomass Electric Power GenerationNot reported
221118 — Other Electric Power GenerationNot reported
221121 — Electric Bulk Power Transmission and ControlNot reported
221122 — Electric Power DistributionNot reported
221310 — Water Supply and Irrigation SystemsNot reported
221320 — Sewage Treatment FacilitiesNot reported
221330 — Steam and Air-Conditioning SupplyNot reported
236115 — New Single-Family Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)Not reported
236116 — New Multifamily Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)Not reported
236117 — New Housing For-Sale BuildersNot reported
236118 — Residential RemodelersNot reported
236210 — Industrial Building ConstructionNot reported
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building ConstructionNot reported
237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures ConstructionNot reported
237120 — Oil and Gas Pipeline and Related Structures ConstructionNot reported
237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures ConstructionNot reported
237210 — Land SubdivisionNot reported
237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge ConstructionNot reported
237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering ConstructionNot reported
238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure ContractorsNot reported
238120 — Structural Steel and Precast Concrete ContractorsNot reported
238130 — Framing ContractorsNot reported
238140 — Masonry ContractorsNot reported
238150 — Glass and Glazing ContractorsNot reported
238160 — Roofing ContractorsNot reported
238170 — Siding ContractorsNot reported
238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior ContractorsNot reported
238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation ContractorsNot reported
238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning ContractorsNot reported
238290 — Other Building Equipment ContractorsNot reported
238310 — Drywall and Insulation ContractorsNot reported
238320 — Painting and Wall Covering ContractorsNot reported
238330 — Flooring ContractorsNot reported
238340 — Tile and Terrazzo ContractorsNot reported
238350 — Finish Carpentry ContractorsNot reported
238390 — Other Building Finishing ContractorsNot reported
238910 — Site Preparation ContractorsNot reported
238990 — All Other Specialty Trade ContractorsNot reported
332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component ManufacturingNot reported
332312 — Fabricated Structural Metal ManufacturingNot reported
333413 — Industrial and Commercial Fan and Blower and Air Purification Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
333414 — Heating Equipment (except Warm Air Furnaces) ManufacturingNot reported
333415 — Air-Conditioning and Warm Air Heating Equipment and Commercial and Industrial Refrigeration Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
541310 — Architectural ServicesNot reported
541320 — Landscape Architectural ServicesNot reported
541330 — Engineering ServicesNot reported
541410 — Interior Design ServicesNot reported
561210 — Facilities Support ServicesNot reported
561790 — Other Services to Buildings and DwellingsNot reported
561990 — All Other Support ServicesNot reported
562910 — Remediation ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
MOHAMMED HAMAD SULAIMAN ALGHANIMGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MOHAMMED HALAWAAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MOHAMMED HAMAD SULAIMAN ALGHANIMElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MOHAMMED HALAWAAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 221111 — Hydroelectric Power Generation
  • 221112 — Fossil Fuel Electric Power Generation
  • 221114 — Solar Electric Power Generation
  • 221115 — Wind Electric Power Generation
  • 221116 — Geothermal Electric Power Generation
  • 221117 — Biomass Electric Power Generation
  • 221118 — Other Electric Power Generation
  • 221121 — Electric Bulk Power Transmission and Control
  • 221122 — Electric Power Distribution
  • 221310 — Water Supply and Irrigation Systems
  • 221320 — Sewage Treatment Facilities
  • 221330 — Steam and Air-Conditioning Supply
  • 236115 — New Single-Family Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)
  • 236116 — New Multifamily Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)
  • 236117 — New Housing For-Sale Builders
  • 236118 — Residential Remodelers
  • 236210 — Industrial Building Construction
  • 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
  • 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction
  • 237120 — Oil and Gas Pipeline and Related Structures Construction
  • 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction
  • 237210 — Land Subdivision
  • 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction
  • 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction
  • 238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors
  • 238120 — Structural Steel and Precast Concrete Contractors
  • 238130 — Framing Contractors
  • 238140 — Masonry Contractors
  • 238150 — Glass and Glazing Contractors
  • 238160 — Roofing Contractors
  • 238170 — Siding Contractors
  • 238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors
  • 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
  • 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
  • 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors
  • 238310 — Drywall and Insulation Contractors
  • 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors
  • 238330 — Flooring Contractors
  • 238340 — Tile and Terrazzo Contractors
  • 238350 — Finish Carpentry Contractors
  • 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors
  • 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors
  • 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
  • 332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing
  • 332312 — Fabricated Structural Metal Manufacturing
  • 333413 — Industrial and Commercial Fan and Blower and Air Purification Equipment Manufacturing
  • 333414 — Heating Equipment (except Warm Air Furnaces) Manufacturing
  • 333415 — Air-Conditioning and Warm Air Heating Equipment and Commercial and Industrial Refrigeration Equipment Manufacturing
  • 541310 — Architectural Services
  • 541320 — Landscape Architectural Services
  • 541330 — Engineering Services
  • 541410 — Interior Design Services
  • 561210 — Facilities Support Services
  • 561790 — Other Services to Buildings and Dwellings
  • 561990 — All Other Support Services
  • 562910 — Remediation Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

RFS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

GERANIOS ENTERPRISES INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ATLANTIC PACIFIC STANDARD LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

LOYALTY SUPPORT SERVICES

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ORCOM, A DIVISION OF ORTEGA COMPANIES, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

KEKOLU CONTRACTING, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit