Federal contractor profile

RFS LLC

UEI CJMNPF3RDN33CAGE 1WXG4Company website ↗

Active
Woman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
RFS LLC
Also known as
RFS, INC
Registered location
MINOT, ND, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
Latest award activity
May 21, 2026
Read company summary

RFS LLC is associated with UEI CJMNPF3RDN33 and CAGE 1WXG4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 8 prime awards totaling $9.7M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Commercial and Institutional Building Construction. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 238990 (All Other Specialty Trade Contractors). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MINOT, ND, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$9.7M
Prime awards8
Awards with future end dates1
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 8, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
RFS LLC
Doing business as
RFS, INC
UEI
CJMNPF3RDN33
CAGE
1WXG4
Registered address
3521 COUNTY ROAD 19 S, MINOT, ND, 58701, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
SAM activation
Dec 15, 2025
Initial registration
Jan 22, 2002
Entity start
Jul 7, 2004
SAM updated
Dec 15, 2025
Registration expires
Dec 15, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
ND, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 8 awards and $9,697,654 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Commercial and Institutional Building Construction (NAICS 236220); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: TASK ORDER OFF OF THE MULTIPLE AWARD CONSTRUCTION CONTRACT (MACC) IDIQ, TO RENOVATE THE B1119 & B1134 BATHROOMS. Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$4.5M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 8 of 8 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$1.8M
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$1.1M
Change$774.0K
Growth+73.5%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$4.5M8
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FA4528 5 CONS$4.5M8
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FA452820D0005$4.5M8
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
ND$4.5M8
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$4.5M7
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$-18.9K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
FA452824F0056TASK ORDER OFF OF THE MULTIPLE AWARD CONSTRUCTION CONTRACT (MACC) IDIQ, TO RENOVATE THE B1119 & B1134 BATHROOMS.Department of Defense$1.8MJul 8, 2024Jun 22, 2026
FA452826F0019THIS CONTRACT PROCURES CONSTRUCTION SERVICES FOR BUILDING 768. WORK INCLUDES FULL REPLACEMENT OF THE ROOF SYSTEM AND COMPREHENSIVE RENOVATIONS OF RESTROOMS 130 AND 131…Department of Defense$1.8MMay 11, 2026Mar 29, 2027
FA452823F0105CONTRACTOR SHALL PROVIDE ALL MANAGEMENT, TOOLS, SUPPLIES, EQUIPMENT, AND LABOR NECESSARY TO PERFORM ALL WORK IN ACCORDANCE WITH THESE SPECIFICATIONS. WORK INCLUDES REMOVAL AND…Department of Defense$963.5KJul 24, 2023Aug 14, 2026
FA452825F0050THE PURPOSE OF THIS TASK ORDER IS TO REPAIR THE DAMAGED EXTERIOR INSULATION AND FINISH SYSTEM (EIFS) OF B521 AND B527 AT MINOT AFB. THE PROJECT SCOPE INCLUDES THE COMPLETE…Department of Defense$383.5KAug 13, 2025Jul 20, 2026
FA452824F0055FY 24 RACK RAIL REPAIR IN THE MISSILE FIELD; MULTIPLE AWARD CONSTRUCTION CONTRACT (MACC) IDIQDepartment of Defense$1.5MJul 8, 2024Nov 1, 2025
FA452825F0055REMOVE EXISTING DUPLEXES IN BUILDING 546 TO LIBRARY AND INSTALL QUADPLEXES FED TO A SINGLE BREAKER TO A NEW PANEL.Department of Defense$127.1KAug 31, 2025Mar 19, 2026
FA452822F0065RENOVATION OF BUILDING 475 IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE STATEMENT OF WORK.Department of Defense$2.6MJul 7, 2022Mar 28, 2025
FA452823F0107REPAIR B542 ERECTOR PITDepartment of Defense$461.2KMay 1, 2024Oct 30, 2024

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedDec 15, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJan 22, 2002
Entity startJul 7, 2004

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
236210 — Industrial Building ConstructionNot reported
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building ConstructionNot reported
237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures ConstructionNot reported
238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior ContractorsNot reported
238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation ContractorsNot reported
238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning ContractorsNot reported
238320 — Painting and Wall Covering ContractorsNot reported
238910 — Site Preparation ContractorsNot reported
238990 — All Other Specialty Trade ContractorsNot reported
332322 — Sheet Metal Work ManufacturingNot reported
332996 — Fabricated Pipe and Pipe Fitting ManufacturingNot reported
541350 — Building Inspection ServicesNot reported
541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting ServicesNot reported
561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths)Not reported
922160 — Fire ProtectionNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
JULIE L OKESONGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JULIE L OKESONAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JULIE L OKESONElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JULIE L OKESONAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 236210 — Industrial Building Construction
  • 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
  • 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction
  • 238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors
  • 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
  • 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
  • 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors
  • 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors
  • 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
  • 332322 — Sheet Metal Work Manufacturing
  • 332996 — Fabricated Pipe and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing
  • 541350 — Building Inspection Services
  • 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
  • 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths)
  • 922160 — Fire Protection

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

EMTA INSAAT TAAHHUT VE TICARET ANONIM SIRKETI

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

GERANIOS ENTERPRISES INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ATLANTIC PACIFIC STANDARD LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

PRIME ONE GROUP GENERAL TRADING AND CONTRACTING COMPANY WLL

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

J WEST ELECTRICAL CONTRACTING LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

CONSTRUCTURE INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit