Overview
- Legal name
- GE ENGINE SERVICES LLC
- Also known as
- GE ENGINE SERVICES INC
- Registered location
- CINCINNATI, OH, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 336412 — Aircraft Engine and Engine Parts Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Aug 11, 1998
Read company summary
GE ENGINE SERVICES LLC is associated with UEI FBXVANJWUL78 and CAGE 062W2 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3 prime awards totaling $1.6M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 336412 (Aircraft Engine and Engine Parts Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists CINCINNATI, OH, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 22, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- GE ENGINE SERVICES LLC
- Doing business as
- GE ENGINE SERVICES INC
- UEI
- FBXVANJWUL78
- CAGE
- 062W2
- Registered address
- ONE NEUMAN WAY, CINCINNATI, OH, 45215, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 336412 — Aircraft Engine and Engine Parts Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Jul 17, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jan 2, 2002
- Entity start
- Aug 6, 1996
- SAM updated
- Jul 17, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jul 15, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- DE, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 3 awards and $1,584,968 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- An example award describes: 199705!5700!0086!GR14 !WL/POKB !F3361594C2482 !A!*!P00008 !19970220!19980531!627322415!137488664!001367960!N!07482!GENERAL ELECTRIC COMPANY !10083 INTERNATIONAL BLVD !CINCINNATI !OH!45246!15000!061!39!CINCINNATI !HAMILTON !OHIO !0001!+000000200000!N!N!000000000000!AC12!RDTE/AIRCRAFT-APPLIED RESEARCH !A1B!AIRCRAFT ENGINES AND SPARES !3000!NOT DISCER Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 3 of 3 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $1.6M | 3 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| AFRL/MLKT MANUFACTURING TECH | $843.0K | 1 |
| AFRL/PRKB ADVANCED PROPULSION | $742.0K | 2 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $1.6M | 3 |
Psc
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $1.6M | 3 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| OH | $1.6M | 3 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $1.6M | 3 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| F3361594C2482199705!5700!0086!GR14 !WL/POKB !F3361594C2482 !A!*!P00008 !19970220!19980531!627322415!137488664!001367960!N!07482!GENERAL ELECTRIC COMPANY !10083 INTERNATIONAL BLVD !CINCINNATI… | Department of Defense | $525.0K | Aug 11, 1998 | Mar 30, 1999 |
| F3361596C2671199707!5700!0032!GR14 !WL/POKB !F3361596C2671 !A!*!P00001 !19961216!19990131!627322415!137488664!001367960!N!07482!GENERAL ELECTRIC COMPANY !10083 INTERNATIONAL BLVD !CINCINNATI… | Department of Defense | $217.0K | Jun 16, 1998 | Jan 31, 1999 |
| F3361591C5719199707!5700!0082!GR10 !WL/MLKT RESEARCH BRANCH !F3361591C5719 !A!*!P00022 !19970206!19970930!627322415!137488664!001367960!N!07482!GENERAL ELECTRIC COMPANY !10083 INTERNATIONAL… | Department of Defense | $843.0K | Jun 9, 1998 | Jan 30, 2000 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jul 17, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jan 2, 2002 |
| Entity start | Aug 6, 1996 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 336412 — Aircraft Engine and Engine Parts Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 336992 — Military Armored Vehicle, Tank, and Tank Component Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARIE BOSWELL | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| BARTOLO MEDEL | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| CORBIN SANFORD | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| BARTOLO MEDEL | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 336412 — Aircraft Engine and Engine Parts Manufacturing
- 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing
- 336992 — Military Armored Vehicle, Tank, and Tank Component Manufacturing
- 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Reported subsidiary tree
Ownership follows reported parent UEIs.
- GENERAL ELECTRIC COMPANYUEI JRZ1WHXAKBM3
- G E INSPECTION TECHNOLOGIES, LPUEI XNZHKM48RGM7
- GE AVIATION SYSTEMS LLCUEI XMJPZZX6U2M3
- GE AVIATION SYSTEMS LLCUEI HBLRJ28LNM16
- GE AVIATION SYSTEMS LLCUEI HVK6DCBLUCP7
- GE AVIATION SYSTEMS LLCUEI E8ZJJFT33FK8
- GE AVIATION SYSTEMS LLCUEI NH49ZTWVMNG7
- GE AVIATION SYSTEMS LLCUEI LZYJC42JTNT9
- GE AVIATION SYSTEMS LLCUEI MYFZBH445KA3
- GE ENERGY POWER CONVERSION NAVAL SYSTEMS INC.UEI YH3CKLY36T18
- GE ENGINE SERVICES LLCUEI FBXVANJWUL78
- GE GRID SOLUTIONS LLCUEI CJ3LHGDB75X5
- GE HEALTHCARE INCUEI ZKN3LZ6VP556
- GE RENEWABLES GRID LLCUEI UQJRPM3V5K38
- GE RENEWABLES US LLCUEI TWA8Z4ANM3Y4
- GE ROLLS-ROYCE FIGHTER ENGINE TEAM, LLCUEI N5LTY4B1STM3
- GE VERNOVA ELECTRIFICATION SOFTWARE, LLCUEI C13HKCJPCEY3
- GE VERNOVA INTERNATIONAL LLCUEI MLDNFN7LN5V5
- GENERAL ELECTRIC COMPANYUEI DJY8WLTGF577
- GENERAL ELECTRIC COMPANYUEI LGXXE8T6ECL8
- GENERAL ELECTRIC COMPANYUEI T42UXLNDPV95
- GENERAL ELECTRIC COMPANYUEI E3HYKKLT5ZT1
- OEC MEDICAL SYSTEMS, INC.UEI HXN4LPVX7JM9
Corporate family
Reported ownership links. Award and funding explorers can include this family.
| Legal entity | Reported parent UEI | Source loaded |
|---|---|---|
| GENERAL ELECTRIC COMPANY | JRZ1WHXAKBM3 | Sep 2, 2026 |
| G E INSPECTION TECHNOLOGIES, LP | JRZ1WHXAKBM3 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| GE AVIATION SYSTEMS LLC | JRZ1WHXAKBM3 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| GE AVIATION SYSTEMS LLC | JRZ1WHXAKBM3 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| GE AVIATION SYSTEMS LLC | JRZ1WHXAKBM3 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| GE AVIATION SYSTEMS LLC | JRZ1WHXAKBM3 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| GE AVIATION SYSTEMS LLC | JRZ1WHXAKBM3 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| GE AVIATION SYSTEMS LLC | JRZ1WHXAKBM3 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| GE AVIATION SYSTEMS LLC | JRZ1WHXAKBM3 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| GE ENERGY POWER CONVERSION NAVAL SYSTEMS INC. | JRZ1WHXAKBM3 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| GE ENGINE SERVICES LLC | JRZ1WHXAKBM3 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| GE GRID SOLUTIONS LLC | JRZ1WHXAKBM3 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| GE HEALTHCARE INC | JRZ1WHXAKBM3 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| GE RENEWABLES GRID LLC | JRZ1WHXAKBM3 | Sep 19, 2026 |
| GE RENEWABLES US LLC | JRZ1WHXAKBM3 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| GE ROLLS-ROYCE FIGHTER ENGINE TEAM, LLC | JRZ1WHXAKBM3 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| GE VERNOVA ELECTRIFICATION SOFTWARE, LLC | JRZ1WHXAKBM3 | Sep 27, 2026 |
| GE VERNOVA INTERNATIONAL LLC | JRZ1WHXAKBM3 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| GENERAL ELECTRIC COMPANY | JRZ1WHXAKBM3 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| GENERAL ELECTRIC COMPANY | JRZ1WHXAKBM3 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| GENERAL ELECTRIC COMPANY | JRZ1WHXAKBM3 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| GENERAL ELECTRIC COMPANY | JRZ1WHXAKBM3 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| OEC MEDICAL SYSTEMS, INC. | JRZ1WHXAKBM3 | Aug 15, 2026 |
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit